Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Commander 2020 logo
Release Date : April 24, 2020
|
Checklist
| | Art
All cards
|
All cards
343
1
46
31
24
32
43
53
26
69
38
166
83
35
New cards
71
Reprints
251
w/ new art
3
Tokens
21
1 Trynn, Champion of Freedom Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Jesper Ejsing
2 Haldan, Avid Arcanist Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 1/4 Manuel Castaρσn
3 Nikara, Lair Scavenger Legendary Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 Grzegorz Rutkowski
4 Brallin, Skyshark Rider Legendary Creature — Human Shaman 3/3 Paul Scott Canavan
5 Cazur, Ruthless Stalker Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 Daarken
6 Akim, the Soaring Wind Legendary Creature — Bird Dinosaur 3/4 Filip Burburan
7 Gavi, Nest Warden Legendary Creature — Human Shaman 2/5 Randy Vargas
8 Jirina Kudro Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Magali Villeneuve
9 Kalamax, the Stormsire Legendary Creature — Elemental Dinosaur 4/4 Nicholas Gregory
10 Kathril, Aspect Warper Legendary Creature — Nightmare Insect 3/3 Mathias Kollros
11 Kelsien, the Plague Legendary Creature — Human Assassin 2/2 Chris Rallis
12 Otrimi, the Ever-Playful Legendary Creature — Nightmare Beast 6/6 Victor Adame Minguez
13 Pako, Arcane Retriever Legendary Creature — Elemental Hound 3/3 Manuel Castaρσn
14 Shabraz, the Skyshark Legendary Creature — Shark Bird 3/3 Paul Scott Canavan
15 Silvar, Devourer of the Free Legendary Creature — Cat Nightmare 4/2 Jesper Ejsing
16 Tayam, Luminous Enigma Legendary Creature — Nightmare Beast 3/3 Sam Burley
17 Ukkima, Stalking Shadow Legendary Creature — Whale Wolf 2/2 Daarken
18 Xyris, the Writhing Storm Legendary Creature — Snake Leviathan 3/5 Filip Burburan
19 Yannik, Scavenging Sentinel Legendary Creature — Hyena Beast 3/3 Grzegorz Rutkowski
20 Zaxara, the Exemplary Legendary Creature — Nightmare Hydra 2/3 Simon Dominic
21 Cryptic Trilobite Creature — Trilobite 0/0 Leesha Hannigan
22 Avenging Huntbonder Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 Evyn Fong
24 Cartographer's Hawk Creature — Bird 2/1 Donato Giancola
27 Herald of the Forgotten Creature — Cat Beast 6/6 Antonio Josι Manzanedo
28 Martial Impetus Enchantment — Aura Aaron Miller
29 Verge Rangers Creature — Human Scout 3/3 Livia Prima
30 Vitality Hunter Creature — Nightmare 3/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
33 Eon Frolicker Creature — Elemental Otter 5/5 Brian Valeza
34 Ethereal Forager Creature — Elemental Whale 3/3 Nicholas Gregory
36 Nascent Metamorph Creature — Shapeshifter 1/1 Brian Valeza
37 Psychic Impetus Enchantment — Aura Lindsey Look
38 Souvenir Snatcher Creature — Bird 4/4 Kev Walker
39 Tidal Barracuda Creature — Fish 3/4 Uriah Voth
40 Boneyard Mycodrax Creature — Fungus */* Yeong Hao Han
41 Daring Fiendbonder Creature — Human Warlock 5/1 Yongjae Choi
42 Deadly Rollick Instant Izzy
44 Mindleecher Creature — Nightmare 5/5 Antonio Josι Manzanedo
46 Parasitic Impetus Enchantment — Aura Mila Pesic
47 Species Specialist Creature — Human Warrior 2/3 Paul Scott Canavan
48 Titan Hunter Creature — Human Warrior 4/5 Matt Stewart
49 Agitator Ant Creature — Insect 2/2 Igor Kieryluk
50 Deflecting Swat Instant Izzy
51 Fireflux Squad Creature — Human Soldier 4/3 Kieran Yanner
52 Frontier Warmonger Creature — Human Warrior 4/4 Livia Prima
54 Molten Echoes Enchantment Zoltan Boros
55 Shiny Impetus Enchantment — Aura Svetlin Velinov
56 Spellpyre Phoenix Creature — Phoenix 4/2 Svetlin Velinov
57 Surly Badgersaur Creature — Badger Dinosaur 3/3 Izzy
58 Capricopian Creature — Goat Hydra 0/0 Nicholas Gregory
60 Glademuse Creature — Beast 2/4 Ilse Gort
62 Predatory Impetus Enchantment — Aura Randy Vargas
63 Ravenous Gigantotherium Creature — Beast 3/3 Bartlomiej Gawel
64 Sawtusk Demolisher Creature — Beast 6/6 Aaron Miller
66 Slippery Bogbonder Creature — Human Druid 3/3 Mila Pesic
69 Sanctuary Blade Artifact — Equipment Titus Lunter
72 Aerial Responder Creature — Dwarf Soldier 2/3 Raoul Vitale
73 Akroma, Angel of Wrath Legendary Creature — Angel 6/6 Terese Nielsen
75 Angel of Finality Creature — Angel 3/4 Howard Lyon
76 Astral Drift Enchantment Anna Steinbauer
77 Banisher Priest Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 Willian Murai
78 Bounty Agent Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Randy Vargas
79 Cast Out Enchantment Magali Villeneuve
80 Cataclysmic Gearhulk Artifact Creature — Construct 4/5 Victor Adame Minguez
81 Cavalry Pegasus Creature — Pegasus 1/1 Kev Walker
84 Dearly Departed Creature — Spirit 5/5 Daniel Ljunggren
87 Devout Chaplain Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 Lucas Graciano
88 Eternal Dragon Creature — Dragon Spirit 5/5 Justin Sweet
89 Frontline Medic Creature — Human Cleric 3/3 Willian Murai
90 Hoofprints of the Stag Tribal Enchantment — Elemental Anthony S. Waters
92 Kalemne's Captain Creature — Giant Soldier 5/5 Tomasz Jedruszek
93 Knight of the White Orchid Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Mark Zug
94 Magus of the Disk Creature — Human Wizard 2/4 Jeremy Jarvis
95 Odric, Lunarch Marshal Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Chase Stone
96 Odric, Master Tactician Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/4 Michael Komarck
97 Reveillark Creature — Elemental 4/3 Jim Murray
98 Riders of Gavony Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Volkan Baga
99 Solemn Recruit Creature — Dwarf Warrior 2/2 Eric Deschamps
100 Spirit Cairn Enchantment Noah Bradley
101 Sun Titan Creature — Giant 6/6 Todd Lockwood
102 Sunblast Angel Creature — Angel 4/5 Jason Chan
103 Thalia's Lieutenant Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Johannes Voss
104 Thraben Doomsayer Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 John Stanko
105 Together Forever Enchantment Aaron Miller
107 Zetalpa, Primal Dawn Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur 4/8 Chris Rallis
109 Curator of Mysteries Creature — Sphinx 4/4 Christine Choi
113 Illusory Ambusher Creature — Cat Illusion 4/1 Steve Argyle
114 Jace, Architect of Thought Legendary Planeswalker — Jace 4 Jaime Jones
115 Lunar Mystic Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Wesley Burt
116 Mind Spring Sorcery Mark Zug
117 Mulldrifter Creature — Elemental 2/2 Eric Fortune
118 Murmuring Mystic Creature — Human Wizard 1/5 Mark Winters
120 Niblis of Frost Creature — Spirit 3/3 Josu Hernaiz
121 Nimble Obstructionist Creature — Bird Wizard 3/1 Shreya Shetty
122 Portal Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Yongjae Choi
123 Propaganda Enchantment Clint Cearley
125 Talrand, Sky Summoner Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
126 Vizier of Tumbling Sands Creature — Human Cleric 1/3 Josu Hernaiz
128 Windfall Sorcery Scott Murphy
130 Cairn Wanderer Creature — Shapeshifter 4/4 Nils Hamm
132 Disciple of Bolas Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Slawomir Maniak
136 Shriekmaw Creature — Elemental 3/2 Steve Prescott
137 Soul of Innistrad Creature — Avatar 6/6 Adam Paquette
138 Soulflayer Creature — Demon 4/4 Seb McKinnon
140 Vampire Nighthawk Creature — Vampire Shaman 2/3 Jason Chan
141 Xathrid Necromancer Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Maciej Kuciara
142 Zulaport Cutthroat Creature — Human Rogue Ally 1/1 Jason Rainville
143 Alesha, Who Smiles at Death Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 3/2 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
144 Captivating Crew Creature — Human Pirate 4/3 Winona Nelson
145 Chandra, Flamecaller Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra 4 Jason Rainville
147 Charmbreaker Devils Creature — Devil 4/4 Dan Scott
148 Comet Storm Instant Jung Park
150 Dualcaster Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Matt Stewart
151 Etali, Primal Storm Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur 6/6 Raymond Swanland
152 Fumiko the Lowblood Legendary Creature — Human Samurai 3/2 Michael Sutfin
153 Goblin Dark-Dwellers Creature — Goblin 4/4 Steven Belledin
154 Humble Defector Creature — Human Rogue 2/1 Slawomir Maniak
156 Magus of the Wheel Creature — Human Wizard 3/3 Carl Frank
157 Outpost Siege Enchantment Daarken
158 Shared Animosity Enchantment Chuck Lukacs
160 Starstorm Instant Jonas De Ro
163 Titan of Eternal Fire Creature — Giant 5/6 Aleksi Briclot
165 Acidic Slime Creature — Ooze 2/2 Karl Kopinski
167 Beast Whisperer Creature — Elf Druid 2/3 Matt Stewart
172 Genesis Hydra Creature — Plant Hydra 0/0 Peter Mohrbacher
173 Harmonize Sorcery Dan Scott
174 Harrow Instant Rob Alexander
175 Heroes' Bane Creature — Hydra 0/0 Raymond Swanland
176 Hornet Queen Creature — Insect 2/2 Martina Pilcerova
177 Hungering Hydra Creature — Hydra 0/0 Daarken
179 Hunting Pack Instant Jim Nelson
180 Kodama's Reach Sorcery — Arcane John Avon
182 Majestic Myriarch Creature — Chimera */* Randy Vargas
183 Masked Admirers Creature — Elf Shaman 3/2 Eric Fortune
185 Predator Ooze Creature — Ooze 1/1 Ryan Yee
186 Reclamation Sage Creature — Elf Shaman 2/1 Christopher Moeller
187 Sakura-Tribe Elder Creature — Snake Shaman 1/1 Carl Critchlow
188 Satyr Wayfinder Creature — Satyr 1/1 Steve Prescott
189 Skullwinder Creature — Snake 1/3 James Paick
191 Splinterfright Creature — Elemental */* Eric Deschamps
194 Vastwood Hydra Creature — Hydra 0/0 Slawomir Maniak
195 Vorapede Creature — Insect 5/4 Slawomir Maniak
197 Yavimaya Dryad Creature — Dryad 2/1 Rebecca Guay
198 Abzan Ascendancy Enchantment Mark Winters
200 Adriana, Captain of the Guard Legendary Creature — Human Knight 4/4 Chris Rallis
201 Ajani Unyielding Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani 4 Kieran Yanner
202 Archon of Valor's Reach Creature — Archon 5/6 Gabor Szikszai
204 Cold-Eyed Selkie Creature — Merfolk Rogue 1/1 Jaime Jones
206 Crackling Drake Creature — Drake */4 Victor Adame Minguez
207 Deadbridge Chant Enchantment Zoltan Boros
209 Despark Instant Slawomir Maniak
210 Djinn Illuminatus Creature — Djinn 3/5 Carl Critchlow
213 Garna, the Bloodflame Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 Winona Nelson
217 Isperia, Supreme Judge Legendary Creature — Sphinx 6/4 Scott M. Fischer
218 Karametra, God of Harvests Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/7 Eric Deschamps
219 The Locust God Legendary Creature — God 4/4 Lius Lasahido
220 Melek, Izzet Paragon Legendary Creature — Weird Wizard 2/4 Jason Chan
221 Mercurial Chemister Creature — Human Wizard 2/3 Wesley Burt
223 Nahiri, the Harbinger Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri 4 Aleksi Briclot
224 Nissa, Steward of Elements Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa 0 Howard Lyon
225 Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard 4/4 Todd Lockwood
226 Nyx Weaver Enchantment Creature — Spider 2/3 Jack Wang
228 Putrefy Instant Igor Kieryluk
229 Rashmi, Eternities Crafter Legendary Creature — Elf Druid 2/3 Magali Villeneuve
232 Trygon Predator Creature — Beast 2/3 Jack Wang
234 Wort, the Raidmother Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman 3/3 Dave Allsop
235 Wydwen, the Biting Gale Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard 3/3 Matt Cavotta
237 Arcane Signet Artifact Dan Scott
239 Boros Signet Artifact Mike Sass
241 Fluctuator Artifact Yeong Hao Han
242 Heirloom Blade Artifact — Equipment Carmen Sinek
243 Izzet Signet Artifact Raoul Vitale
245 Lightning Greaves Artifact — Equipment Michael Komarck
246 Mimic Vat Artifact Donato Giancola
248 Psychosis Crawler Artifact Creature — Horror */* Stephan Martiniere
250 Silent Arbiter Artifact Creature — Construct 1/5 Mark Zug
251 Skullclamp Artifact — Equipment Daniel Ljunggren
252 Sol Ring Artifact Mike Bierek
253 Solemn Simulacrum Artifact Creature — Golem 2/2 Donato Giancola
254 Swiftfoot Boots Artifact — Equipment Svetlin Velinov
261 Canopy Vista Land — Forest Plains Adam Paquette
263 Cinder Glade Land — Mountain Forest Adam Paquette
266 Desert of the Fervent Land — Desert Titus Lunter
268 Desert of the True Land — Desert Jung Park
272 Endless Sands Land — Desert Noah Bradley
281 Hostile Desert Land — Desert Josh Hass
282 Irrigated Farmland Land — Plains Island Jonas De Ro
299 Prairie Stream Land — Plains Island Adam Paquette
302 Remote Isle Land Ciruelo
306 Scavenger Grounds Land — Desert Steven Belledin
314 Smoldering Marsh Land — Swamp Mountain Adam Paquette
318 Sunken Hollow Land — Island Swamp Adam Paquette
323 Angel
1/19
Creature — Angel 4/4 Magali Villeneuve
324 Bird
2/19
Creature — Bird 1/1 Howard Lyon
325 Elemental
3/19
Creature — Elemental 4/4 Svetlin Velinov
326 Human
4/13
Creature — Human 1/1 Bram Sels
327 Soldier
5/19
Creature — Soldier 1/1 Jakub Kasper
328 Spirit
6/19
Creature — Spirit 1/1 Jason A. Engle
329 Bird Illusion
7/19
Creature — Bird Illusion 1/1 James Paick
330 Drake
8/19
Creature — drake 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
331 Zombie
9/19
Creature — Zombie 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
332 Elemental
10/19
Creature — Elemental 3/1 Raymond Swanland
333 Beast
11/19
Creature — Beast 4/4 Steve Prescott
334 Hydra
12/19
Creature — Hydra 0/0 Simon Dominic
335 Insect
13/19
Creature — Insect 1/1 Martina Pilcerova
336 Saproling
14/19
Creature — Saproling 1/1 Brad Rigney
337 Snake
15/19
Creature — Snake 1/1 Lars Grant-West
338 Dinosaur Cat
16/19
Creature — Dinosaur Cat 2/2 Brian Valeza
339 Goblin Warrior
17/19
Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 Dave Allsop
340 Insect
18/19
Creature — Insect 1/1 Lius Lasahido
341 Treasure
19/19
Artifact — Treasure Alayna Danner