Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Jumpstart logo
Release Date : July 17, 2020
|
Checklist
| | Art
All cards
|
All cards
541
67
67
94
93
80
7
37
11
17
87
155
196
New cards
37
Reprints
418
w/ new art
2
Basic Lands
40
Tokens
46
Above the Clouds 9
Angels 12
Archaeology 21
Cats 12
Chandra 7
Devilish 16
Dinosaurs 12
Discarding 14
Doctor 13
Dogs 10
Dragons 14
Elves 13
Enchanted 14
Feathered Friends 14
Garruk 6
Goblins 17
Heavily Armored 15
Lands 16
Legion 12
Lightning 16
Liliana 7
Milling 12
Minions 15
Minotaurs 13
Phyrexian 13
Pirates 15
Plus One 14
Predatory 16
Rainbow 14
Reanimated 16
Rogues 13
Seismic 13
Smashing 13
Spellcasting 15
Spirits 10
Spooky 14
Teferi 6
Tree-Hugging 12
Under the Sea 12
Unicorns 11
Vampires 19
Walls 13
Well-Read 14
Witchcraft 15
Wizards 14
1 Blessed Sanctuary
Unicorns / Legion
Enchantment Anastasia Ovchinnikova
2 Brightmare
Unicorns / Doctor
Creature — Unicorn 2/3 Steven Belledin
3 Emiel the Blessed
Unicorns
Legendary Creature — Unicorn 4/4 Antonio José Manzanedo
4 Release the Dogs
Dogs / Legion
Sorcery Jason Kang
5 Steel-Plume Marshal
Feathered Friends
Creature — Bird Soldier 3/3 Cristi Balanescu
6 Stone Haven Pilgrim
Doctor / Enchanted
Creature — Kor Cleric 2/2 Cristi Balanescu
7 Supply Runners
Dogs / Heavily Armored
Creature — Dog 2/2 Chris Seaman
8 Trusty Retriever
Dogs / Heavily Armored / Enchanted
Creature — Dog 2/3 Ralph Horsley
9 Archaeomender
Archaeology
Creature — Human Wizard 2/3 Miranda Meeks
10 Bruvac the Grandiloquent
Milling
Legendary Creature — Human Advisor 1/4 Ekaterina Burmak
11 Corsair Captain
Pirates
Creature — Human Pirate 2/2 Victor Adame Minguez
12 Inniaz, the Gale Force
Above the Clouds
Legendary Creature — Djinn 4/4 Livia Prima
13 Ormos, Archive Keeper
Well-Read
Legendary Creature — Sphinx 5/5 G-host Lee
14 Scholar of the Lost Trove
Archaeology
Creature — Sphinx 5/5 Volkan Baga
15 Kels, Fight Fixer
Minions
Legendary Creature — Azra Warlock 4/3 Magali Villeneuve
16 Nocturnal Feeder
Minions / Rogues / Vampires
Creature — Vampire Rogue 2/1 Cristi Balanescu
17 Tinybones, Trinket Thief
Discarding
Legendary Creature — Skeleton Rogue 1/2 Jason Rainville
18 Witch of the Moors
Witchcraft
Creature — Human Warlock 4/4 Caio Monteiro
19 Chained Brute
Devilish
Creature — Devil 4/3 Dan Scott
20 Immolating Gyre
Spellcasting
Sorcery Campbell White
21 Lightning Phoenix
Lightning
Creature — Phoenix 2/2 Lie Setiawan
22 Lightning Visionary
Spellcasting / Minotaurs / Lightning
Creature — Minotaur Shaman 2/1 Bryan Sola
23 Living Lightning
Spellcasting / Lightning
Creature — Elemental Shaman 3/2 Caio Monteiro
24 Muxus, Goblin Grandee
Goblins
Legendary Creature — Goblin Noble 4/4 Dmitry Burmak
25 Sethron, Hurloon General
Minotaurs
Legendary Creature — Minotaur Warrior 4/4 Jason Rainville
26 Spiteful Prankster
Devilish
Creature — Devil 3/2 Antonio José Manzanedo
27 Zurzoth, Chaos Rider
Devilish
Legendary Creature — Devil 2/3 Dmitry Burmak
28 Allosaurus Shepherd
Elves
Creature — Elf Shaman 1/1 Randy Vargas
29 Branching Evolution
Plus One
Enchantment Tomasz Jedruszek
30 Neyith of the Dire Hunt
Predatory
Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 Magali Villeneuve
31 Towering Titan
Walls
Creature — Giant 0/0 Victor Adame Minguez
32 Lightning-Core Excavator
Devilish / Archaeology / Lightning
Artifact Creature — Golem 0/3 Cristi Balanescu
33 Thriving Bluff
Spellcasting / Smashing / Seismic / Minotaurs / Chandra / Lightning / Goblins / Devilish / Dragons
Land Johannes Voss
34 Thriving Grove
Garruk / Plus One / Predatory / Tree-Hugging / Lands / Dinosaurs / Walls / Cats / Elves
Land Jenn Ravenna
35 Thriving Heath
Dogs / Basri / Unicorns / Legion / Feathered Friends / Heavily Armored / Angels / Doctor / Enchanted
Land Alayna Danner
36 Thriving Isle
Well-Read / Above the Clouds / Spirits / Teferi / Archaeology / Pirates / Under the Sea / Wizards / Milling
Land Jonas De Ro
37 Thriving Moor
Minions / Reanimated / Discarding / Witchcraft / Spooky / Phyrexian / Liliana / Vampires / Rogues
Land Titus Lunter
38 Plains 1
Legion
Basic Land — Plains Jedd Chevrier
39 Plains 2
Doctor
Basic Land — Plains Sung Choi
40 Plains 3
Angels
Basic Land — Plains Piotr Dura
41 Plains 4
Unicorns
Basic Land — Plains Donato Giancola
42 Plains 5
Enchanted
Basic Land — Plains Yeong Hao Han
43 Plains 6
Heavily Armored
Basic Land — Plains Lius Lasahido
44 Plains 7
Feathered Friends
Basic Land — Plains Titus Lunter
45 Plains 8
Dogs
Basic Land — Plains Johannes Voss
46 Island 1
Under the Sea
Basic Land — Island Mauricio Calli
47 Island 2
Wizards
Basic Land — Island Sung Choi
48 Island 3
Above the Clouds
Basic Land — Island Piotr Dura
49 Island 4
Archaeology
Basic Land — Island Piotr Dura
50 Island 5
Milling
Basic Land — Island Piotr Dura
51 Island 6
Spirits
Basic Land — Island Yeong Hao Han
52 Island 7
Pirates
Basic Land — Island Titus Lunter
53 Island 8
Well-Read
Basic Land — Island Adam Paquette
54 Swamp 1
Minions
Basic Land — Swamp Jedd Chevrier
55 Swamp 2
Discarding
Basic Land — Swamp Piotr Dura
56 Swamp 3
Reanimated
Basic Land — Swamp Lucas Graciano
57 Swamp 4
Rogues
Basic Land — Swamp Titus Lunter
58 Swamp 5
Phyrexian
Basic Land — Swamp Titus Lunter
59 Swamp 6
Witchcraft
Basic Land — Swamp Adam Paquette
60 Swamp 7
Vampires
Basic Land — Swamp Jenn Ravenna
61 Swamp 8
Spooky
Basic Land — Swamp Andreas Rocha
62 Mountain 1
Dragons
Basic Land — Mountain Jonas De Ro
63 Mountain 2
Devilish
Basic Land — Mountain Jonas De Ro
64 Mountain 3
Seismic
Basic Land — Mountain Piotr Dura
65 Mountain 4
Goblins
Basic Land — Mountain Ralph Horsley
66 Mountain 5
Spellcasting
Basic Land — Mountain Titus Lunter
67 Mountain 6
Smashing
Basic Land — Mountain James Paick
68 Mountain 7
Lightning
Basic Land — Mountain Adam Paquette
69 Mountain 8
Minotaurs
Basic Land — Mountain Adam Paquette
70 Forest 1
Tree-Hugging
Basic Land — Forest Cliff Childs
71 Forest 2
Lands
Basic Land — Forest Alayna Danner
72 Forest 3
Plus One
Basic Land — Forest Alayna Danner
73 Forest 4
Dinosaurs
Basic Land — Forest Alayna Danner
74 Forest 5
Cats
Basic Land — Forest Alayna Danner
75 Forest 6
Walls
Basic Land — Forest Tomasz Jedruszek
76 Forest 7
Predatory
Basic Land — Forest Adam Paquette
77 Forest 8
Elves
Basic Land — Forest Johannes Voss
79 Aegis of the Heavens
Feathered Friends
Instant Anthony Francisco
80 Aerial Assault
Feathered Friends
Sorcery Dan Scott
81 Affa Guard Hound
Dogs
Creature — Dog 2/2 Ryan Pancoast
82 Ajani's Chosen
Enchanted
Creature — Cat Soldier 3/3 Wayne Reynolds
83 Alabaster Mage
Doctor
Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Izzy
84 Angel of Mercy
Doctor
Creature — Angel 3/3 Volkan Baga
85 Angel of the Dire Hour
Feathered Friends
Creature — Angel 5/4 Jack Wang
86 Angelic Arbiter
Angels
Creature — Angel 5/6 Steve Argyle
87 Angelic Edict
Angels
Sorcery Trevor Claxton
88 Angelic Page
Angels
Creature — Angel Spirit 1/1 Chris Rahn
89 Archon of Justice
Feathered Friends
Creature — Archon 4/4 Jason Chan
90 Archon of Redemption
Feathered Friends
Creature — Archon 3/4 Steven Belledin
91 Battlefield Promotion
Heavily Armored
Instant Scott Murphy
92 Blessed Spirits
Enchanted
Creature — Spirit 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
93 Bulwark Giant
Heavily Armored / Doctor / Enchanted
Creature — Giant Soldier 3/6 Victor Adame Minguez
94 Cathar's Companion
Dogs
Creature — Dog 3/1 Svetlin Velinov
95 Cathars' Crusade
Heavily Armored
Enchantment Karl Kopinski
96 Celestial Mantle
Enchanted
Enchantment — Aura Steve Argyle
97 Cloudshift
Unicorns
Instant Howard Lyon
98 Cradle of Vitality
Doctor
Enchantment Trevor Hairsine
99 Dauntless Onslaught
Dogs / Feathered Friends
Instant Peter Mohrbacher
100 Divine Arrow
Heavily Armored
Instant Kieran Yanner
101 Duelist's Heritage
Heavily Armored
Enchantment Lake Hurwitz
102 Emancipation Angel
Angels
Creature — Angel 3/3 Scott Chou
103 Face of Divinity
Enchanted
Enchantment — Aura Martina Pilcerova
104 Forced Worship
Enchanted
Enchantment — Aura Karl Kopinski
105 Fortify
Legion
Instant Christopher Moeller
106 Gird for Battle
Heavily Armored
Sorcery Jakub Kasper
107 Healer's Hawk
Feathered Friends
Creature — Bird 1/1 Milivoj Ceran
108 High Sentinels of Arashin
Heavily Armored
Creature — Bird Soldier 3/4 James Ryman
109 Indomitable Will
Enchanted
Enchantment — Aura Micah Epstein
110 Inspired Charge
Unicorns / Legion
Instant Wayne Reynolds
111 Inspiring Captain
Legion
Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Ben Maier
112 Inspiring Unicorn
Unicorns
Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Even Amundsen
113 Isamaru, Hound of Konda
Dogs
Legendary Creature — Dog 2/2 Christopher Moeller
114 Knight of the Tusk
Basri / Legion / Enchanted
Creature — Human Knight 3/7 Jesper Ejsing
115 Knightly Valor
Enchanted
Enchantment — Aura Matt Stewart
116 Kor Spiritdancer
Enchanted
Creature — Kor Wizard 0/2 Scott Chou
117 Lena, Selfless Champion
Legion
Legendary Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Lucas Graciano
118 Lightwalker
Heavily Armored
Creature — Human Warrior 2/1 Winona Nelson
119 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Angels
Legendary Creature — Angel 3/4 Igor Kieryluk
120 Long Road Home
Heavily Armored
Instant Sidharth Chaturvedi
121 Mentor of the Meek
Legion
Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Jana Schirmer
Johannes Voss
122 Mesa Unicorn
Unicorns / Doctor
Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Winona Nelson
123 Mikaeus, the Lunarch
Heavily Armored
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric 0/0 Steven Belledin
124 Moment of Heroism
Feathered Friends / Doctor
Instant Christopher Moeller
125 Pacifism
Dogs
Enchantment — Aura Jesper Ejsing
126 Path of Bravery
Doctor
Enchantment Chris Rahn
127 Path to Exile
Legion
Instant Todd Lockwood
128 Patron of the Valiant
Heavily Armored
Creature — Angel 4/4 Steve Argyle
129 Raise the Alarm
Legion
Instant Zoltan Boros
130 Rhox Faithmender
Doctor
Creature — Rhino Monk 1/5 Wesley Burt
131 Ronom Unicorn
Unicorns
Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Carl Critchlow
132 Serra Angel
Angels
Creature — Angel 4/4 Donato Giancola
133 Sky Tether
Feathered Friends
Enchantment — Aura Zezhou Chen
134 Take Heart
Feathered Friends / Angels / Doctor
Instant Lucas Graciano
135 Tandem Tactics
Feathered Friends
Instant David Gaillet
136 Valorous Stance
Unicorns
Instant Willian Murai
137 Voice of the Provinces
Angels
Creature — Angel 3/3 Igor Kieryluk
138 Aegis Turtle
Under the Sea
Creature — Turtle 0/5 Milivoj Ceran
139 Battleground Geist
Spirits
Creature — Spirit 3/3 Clint Cearley
140 Befuddle
Spirits / Wizards
Instant Svetlin Velinov
141 Belltower Sphinx
Milling
Creature — Sphinx 2/5 Jim Nelson
142 Chart a Course
Pirates
Sorcery James Ryman
143 Cloudreader Sphinx
Well-Read
Creature — Sphinx 3/4 Kev Walker
144 Coastal Piracy
Pirates
Enchantment Matthew D. Wilson
145 Crookclaw Transmuter
Wizards
Creature — Bird Wizard 3/1 Ron Spencer
146 Cryptic Serpent
Under the Sea
Creature — Serpent 6/5 Lius Lasahido
147 Curiosity
Well-Read
Enchantment — Aura Igor Kieryluk
148 Curious Obsession
Pirates
Enchantment — Aura Daniel Ljunggren
149 Departed Deckhand
Spirits / Pirates
Creature — Spirit Pirate 2/2 Zoltan Boros
150 Erratic Visionary
Well-Read / Archaeology
Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Randy Vargas
151 Essence Flux
Spirits
Instant Seb McKinnon
152 Exclude
Teferi
Instant Jehan Choo
153 Exclusion Mage
Wizards
Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Chris Seaman
154 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Above the Clouds
Legendary Creature — Spirit 2/2 Kev Walker
155 Kitesail Corsair
Pirates
Creature — Human Pirate 2/1 Greg Opalinski
156 Leave in the Dust
Teferi
Instant Vincent Proce
157 Murmuring Phantasm
Spirits
Creature — Spirit 0/5 Peter Mohrbacher
158 Mystic Archaeologist
Well-Read
Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Eric Deschamps
159 Narcolepsy
Well-Read
Enchantment — Aura Johann Bodin
160 Nebelgast Herald
Spirits
Creature — Spirit 2/1 Zezhou Chen
161 Octoprophet
Under the Sea
Creature — Octopus 3/3 Grzegorz Rutkowski
162 Oneirophage
Well-Read
Creature — Squid Illusion 1/2 Martina Pilcerova
163 Peel from Reality
Wizards
Instant Jason Felix
164 Prescient Chimera
Teferi
Creature — Chimera 3/4 Daarken
165 Prosperous Pirates
Pirates
Creature — Human Pirate 3/4 Josh Hass
166 Rattlechains
Spirits
Creature — Spirit 2/1 Lius Lasahido
167 Read the Runes
Well-Read
Instant Alan Pollack
168 Reckless Scholar
Milling
Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Steve Prescott
169 Rhystic Study
Well-Read
Enchantment Terese Nielsen
170 Rishadan Airship
Pirates
Creature — Human Pirate 3/1 Kev Walker
171 Sage's Row Savant
Teferi / Wizards
Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/1 Bastien L. Deharme
172 Sailor of Means
Pirates
Creature — Human Pirate 1/4 Ryan Pancoast
173 Sea Gate Oracle
Wizards
Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Daniel Ljunggren
174 Selhoff Occultist
Milling
Creature — Human Rogue 2/3 Igor Kieryluk
175 Serendib Efreet
Above the Clouds
Creature — Efreet 3/4 Matt Stewart
176 Sharding Sphinx
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Sphinx 4/4 Michael Bruinsma
177 Sigiled Starfish
Under the Sea
Creature — Starfish 0/3 Nils Hamm
178 Spectral Sailor
Pirates
Creature — Spirit Pirate 1/1 Cristi Balanescu
179 Storm Sculptor
Wizards
Creature — Merfolk Wizard 3/2 Sidharth Chaturvedi
180 Sweep Away
Under the Sea / Milling
Instant Winona Nelson
181 Talrand, Sky Summoner
Wizards
Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
182 Talrand's Invocation
Teferi / Wizards / Above the Clouds
Sorcery Svetlin Velinov
183 Thirst for Knowledge
Archaeology
Instant Anthony Francisco
184 Thought Collapse
Milling
Instant Sara Winters
185 Thought Scour
Milling
Instant David Rapoza
186 Towering-Wave Mystic
Milling
Creature — Merfolk Wizard 2/1 Jason Rainville
187 Vedalken Archmage
Archaeology
Creature — Vedalken Wizard 0/2 Kev Walker
188 Vedalken Entrancer
Milling
Creature — Vedalken Wizard 1/4 Dan Scott
189 Voyage's End
Pirates / Under the Sea
Instant Chris Rahn
190 Wall of Lost Thoughts
Milling
Creature — Wall 0/4 Adam Paquette
191 Warden of Evos Isle
Above the Clouds
Creature — Bird Wizard 2/2 Nils Hamm
192 Waterknot
Pirates / Under the Sea
Enchantment — Aura Wayne Reynolds
193 Whelming Wave
Under the Sea
Sorcery Slawomir Maniak
194 Windreader Sphinx
Above the Clouds
Creature — Sphinx 3/7 Min Yum
195 Windstorm Drake
Above the Clouds
Creature — Drake 3/3 Daarken
196 Winged Words
Spirits / Wizards
Sorcery Chris Seaman
197 Wishful Merfolk
Under the Sea
Creature — Merfolk 3/2 Livia Prima
198 Wizard's Retort
Wizards
Instant Grzegorz Rutkowski
199 Agonizing Syphon
Vampires
Sorcery Seb McKinnon
200 Assassin's Strike
Discarding
Sorcery Chase Stone
201 Bake into a Pie
Witchcraft
Instant Zoltan Boros
202 Barter in Blood
Spooky
Sorcery Eric Deschamps
203 Black Cat
Witchcraft
Creature — Zombie Cat 1/1 David Palumbo
204 Black Market
Spooky
Enchantment Jeff Easley
205 Blighted Bat
Liliana
Creature — Zombie Bat 2/1 Nils Hamm
206 Blood Artist
Vampires
Creature — Vampire 0/1 Johannes Voss
207 Blood Divination
Witchcraft
Sorcery Filip Burburan
208 Blood Host
Vampires
Creature — Vampire 3/3 Cynthia Sheppard
209 Bloodbond Vampire
Vampires
Creature — Vampire Shaman Ally 3/3 Anna Steinbauer
210 Bloodhunter Bat
Witchcraft
Creature — Bat 2/2 Tomasz Jedruszek
211 Bogbrew Witch
Witchcraft
Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Eric Deschamps
212 Bone Picker
Minions / Spooky
Creature — Bird 3/2 Yeong Hao Han
213 Bone Splinters
Minions / Spooky
Sorcery Nils Hamm
214 Burglar Rat
Discarding
Creature — Rat 1/1 Tyler Walpole
215 Cadaver Imp
Reanimated
Creature — Imp 1/1 Dave Kendall
216 Cauldron Familiar
Witchcraft
Creature — Cat 1/1 Milivoj Ceran
217 Cemetery Recruitment
Liliana
Sorcery Kieran Yanner
218 Child of Night
Vampires
Creature — Vampire 2/1 Igor Kieryluk
219 Corpse Hauler
Rogues
Creature — Human Rogue 2/1 Jesper Ejsing
220 Corpse Traders
Rogues
Creature — Human Rogue 3/3 Kev Walker
221 Crow of Dark Tidings
Reanimated
Creature — Zombie Bird 2/1 Tianhua X
222 Death's Approach
Discarding
Enchantment — Aura Terese Nielsen
223 Douse in Gloom
Phyrexian
Instant Ryan Yee
224 Drainpipe Vermin
Minions
Creature — Rat 1/1 Trevor Claxton
225 Drana, Liberator of Malakir
Vampires
Legendary Creature — Vampire Ally 2/3 Mike Bierek
226 Dutiful Attendant
Minions / Spooky
Creature — Human Warrior 1/2 Aaron Miller
227 Entomber Exarch
Discarding / Phyrexian
Creature — Cleric 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
228 Eternal Taskmaster
Minions / Spooky
Creature — Zombie 2/3 Tomasz Jedruszek
229 Eternal Thirst
Vampires
Enchantment — Aura Clint Cearley
230 Exhume
Reanimated
Sorcery Carl Critchlow
231 Exquisite Blood
Vampires
Enchantment Cynthia Sheppard
232 Falkenrath Noble
Vampires
Creature — Vampire Noble 2/2 Slawomir Maniak
233 Fell Specter
Discarding
Creature — Specter 1/3 Dimitar Marinski
234 Festering Newt
Witchcraft
Creature — Salamander 1/1 Eric Deschamps
235 Funeral Rites
Reanimated
Sorcery John Stanko
236 Ghoulcaller Gisa
Minions
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Karla Ortiz
237 Ghoulcaller's Accomplice
Minions
Creature — Human Rogue 2/2 Dave Kendall
238 Ghoulraiser
Liliana
Creature — Zombie 2/2 Steve Prescott
239 Gifted Aetherborn
Vampires
Creature — Aetherborn Vampire 2/3 Ryan Yee
240 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Rogues
Legendary Creature — Aetherborn Rogue 2/3 Daarken
241 Gravewaker
Reanimated
Creature — Bird Spirit 5/5 Daniel Ljunggren
242 Harvester of Souls
Spooky
Creature — Demon 5/5 Slawomir Maniak
243 Gristle Grinner
Spooky
Creature — Zombie 3/3 Dave Allsop
244 Innocent Blood
Minions
Sorcery Carl Critchlow
245 Kalastria Nightwatch
Vampires
Creature — Vampire Warrior Ally 4/5 Jama Jurabaev
246 Languish
Spooky
Sorcery Jeff Simpson
247 Last Gasp
Witchcraft / Vampires / Rogues
Instant Jason A. Engle
248 Launch Party
Minions
Instant Lucas Graciano
249 Lawless Broker
Rogues
Creature — Aetherborn Rogue 3/2 Darek Zabrocki
250 Liliana's Elite
Liliana
Creature — Zombie 1/1 Deruchenko Alexander
251 Liliana's Reaver
Discarding
Creature — Zombie 4/3 Karl Kopinski
252 Macabre Waltz
Reanimated
Sorcery Willian Murai
253 Malakir Familiar
Witchcraft
Creature — Bat 2/1 Alejandro Mirabal
254 Mark of the Vampire
Vampires
Enchantment — Aura Winona Nelson
255 Mausoleum Turnkey
Rogues
Creature — Ogre Rogue 3/2 Darrell Riche
256 Miasmic Mummy
Reanimated
Creature — Zombie Jackal 2/2 E. M. Gist
257 Mire Triton
Reanimated
Creature — Zombie Merfolk 2/1 Seb McKinnon
258 Nightshade Stinger
Rogues
Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Mark Poole
259 Nyxathid
Discarding
Creature — Elemental 7/7 Raymond Swanland
260 Ogre Slumlord
Spooky
Creature — Ogre Rogue 3/3 Trevor Claxton
261 Oona's Blackguard
Rogues
Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Kev Walker
262 Parasitic Implant
Phyrexian
Enchantment — Aura Jason Felix
263 Phyrexian Broodlings
Phyrexian
Creature — Minion 2/2 Daren Bader
264 Phyrexian Debaser
Phyrexian
Creature — Carrier 2/2 Mark Tedin
265 Phyrexian Gargantua
Phyrexian
Creature — Horror 4/4 Igor Kieryluk
266 Phyrexian Rager
Discarding / Phyrexian
Creature — Horror 2/2 Stephan Martiniere
267 Phyrexian Reclamation
Phyrexian
Enchantment rk post
268 Plagued Rusalka
Spooky
Creature — Spirit 1/1 Alex Horley-Orlandelli
269 Ravenous Chupacabra
Discarding
Creature — Beast Horror 2/2 Daarken
270 Reanimate
Reanimated
Sorcery Johann Bodin
272 Sangromancer
Vampires
Creature — Vampire Shaman 3/3 Igor Kieryluk
273 Sanitarium Skeleton
Spooky
Creature — Skeleton 1/2 Kev Walker
274 Scourge of Nel Toth
Reanimated
Creature — Zombie Dragon 6/6 Mark Winters
275 Sengir Vampire
Vampires
Creature — Vampire 4/4 Kev Walker
276 Settle the Score
Liliana
Sorcery Yongjae Choi
277 Shambling Goblin
Minions
Creature — Zombie Goblin 1/1 Yeong Hao Han
278 Sheoldred, Whispering One
Phyrexian
Legendary Creature — Praetor 6/6 Jana Schirmer
Johannes Voss
279 Slate Street Ruffian
Discarding
Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 Jim Murray
280 Soul Salvage
Reanimated
Sorcery Daarken
281 Stab Wound
Rogues
Enchantment — Aura Scott Chou
282 Swarm of Bloodflies
Witchcraft
Creature — Insect 0/0 Marco Nelor
283 Tempting Witch
Witchcraft
Creature — Human Warlock 1/3 Mila Pesic
284 Tithebearer Giant
Reanimated
Creature — Giant Warrior 4/5 Wisnu Tan
285 Vampire Neonate
Vampires
Creature — Vampire 0/3 Daarken
286 Wailing Ghoul
Liliana
Creature — Zombie 1/3 Svetlin Velinov
287 Wight of Precinct Six
Discarding
Creature — Zombie 1/1 Ryan Barger
288 Zombie Infestation
Reanimated
Enchantment Thomas M. Baxa
289 Act of Treason
Devilish
Sorcery Scott Murphy
290 Ashmouth Hound
Seismic
Creature — Elemental Dog 2/1 Daarken
291 Ball Lightning
Lightning
Creature — Elemental 6/1 Trevor Claxton
292 Barrage of Expendables
Devilish
Enchantment Trevor Claxton
293 Bathe in Dragonfire
Dragons
Sorcery Chris Rallis
294 Beetleback Chief
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 Wayne England
295 Blindblast
Spellcasting
Instant Sidharth Chaturvedi
296 Bloodrage Brawler
Smashing / Minotaurs
Creature — Minotaur Warrior 4/3 Lars Grant-West
297 Bloodrock Cyclops
Seismic
Creature — Cyclops 3/3 Alex Horley-Orlandelli
298 Bloodshot Trainee
Smashing
Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/3 Matt Stewart
299 Boggart Brute
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Warrior 3/2 Igor Kieryluk
300 Borderland Marauder
Smashing
Creature — Human Warrior 1/2 Scott M. Fischer
301 Borderland Minotaur
Minotaurs
Creature — Minotaur Warrior 4/3 Greg Staples
302 Chain Lightning
Lightning
Sorcery Christopher Moeller
303 Charmbreaker Devils
Spellcasting
Creature — Devil 4/4 Dan Scott
304 Cinder Elemental
Seismic
Creature — Elemental 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
305 Collateral Damage
Devilish
Instant Ryan Barger
306 Dance with Devils
Devilish
Instant Wayne England
307 Doublecast
Spellcasting
Sorcery Even Amundsen
308 Draconic Roar
Dragons
Instant Kev Walker
309 Dragon Fodder
Spellcasting / Dragons
Sorcery Volkan Baga
310 Dragon Hatchling
Dragons
Creature — Dragon 0/1 David Palumbo
311 Dragonlord's Servant
Dragons
Creature — Goblin Shaman 1/3 Steve Prescott
312 Dragonspeaker Shaman
Dragons
Creature — Human Barbarian Shaman 2/2 Kev Walker
313 Dualcaster Mage
Spellcasting
Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Matt Stewart
314 Etali, Primal Storm
Smashing
Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur 6/6 Raymond Swanland
315 Fanatical Firebrand
Chandra
Creature — Goblin Pirate 1/1 Wayne Reynolds
316 Flame Lash
Spellcasting
Instant Viktor Titov
319 Flametongue Kavu
Smashing
Creature — Kavu 4/2 Slawomir Maniak
320 Fling
Smashing
Instant Lucas Graciano
321 Flurry of Horns
Minotaurs
Sorcery Phill Simmer
322 Forge Devil
Devilish
Creature — Devil 1/1 Austin Hsu
323 Furnace Whelp
Dragons
Creature — Dragon 2/2 Shreya Shetty
324 Goblin Chieftain
Goblins
Creature — Goblin 2/2 Sam Wood
325 Goblin Commando
Goblins
Creature — Goblin 2/2 Todd Lockwood
326 Goblin Goon
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Mutant 6/6 Steve Prescott
327 Goblin Instigator
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Rogue 1/1 Filip Burburan
328 Goblin Lore
Goblins
Sorcery Kev Walker
329 Goblin Rally
Goblins
Sorcery Nic Klein
330 Goblin Shortcutter
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Scout 2/1 Jesper Ejsing
331 Grim Lavamancer
Seismic
Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 Michael Sutfin
332 Hamletback Goliath
Smashing
Creature — Giant Warrior 6/6 Paolo Parente
Brian Snoddy
333 Heartfire
Devilish
Instant Craig J Spearing
334 Hellrider
Devilish
Creature — Devil 3/3 Svetlin Velinov
335 Homing Lightning
Lightning
Instant Slawomir Maniak
336 Hungry Flames
Spellcasting / Chandra / Smashing
Instant Izzy
337 Inferno Hellion
Smashing
Creature — Hellion 7/3 Jason A. Engle
338 Kiln Fiend
Spellcasting
Creature — Elemental Beast 1/2 Adi Granov
339 Krenko, Mob Boss
Goblins
Legendary Creature — Goblin Warrior 3/3 Karl Kopinski
340 Lathliss, Dragon Queen
Dragons
Legendary Creature — Dragon 6/6 Alex Konstad
341 Lightning Axe
Lightning
Instant Jason A. Engle
342 Lightning Bolt
Lightning
Instant Christopher Moeller
343 Lightning Diadem
Lightning
Enchantment — Aura Ryan Alexander Lee
344 Lightning Elemental
Lightning
Creature — Elemental 4/1 Kev Walker
345 Lightning Shrieker
Lightning / Dragons
Creature — Dragon 5/5 Slawomir Maniak
346 Magma Jet
Seismic
Instant Maciej Kuciara
347 Magmaquake
Seismic
Instant Gabor Szikszai
348 Makeshift Munitions
Goblins
Enchantment Filip Burburan
349 Minotaur Skullcleaver
Minotaurs
Creature — Minotaur Berserker 2/2 Phill Simmer
350 Minotaur Sureshot
Minotaurs
Creature — Minotaur Archer 2/3 Joseph Meehan
351 Molten Ravager
Seismic
Creature — Elemental 0/4 Dave Kendall
352 Mugging
Minotaurs
Sorcery Greg Staples
353 Ornery Goblin
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/1 Johann Bodin
354 Outnumber
Goblins
Instant Tyler Jacobson
355 Pillar of Flame
Chandra
Sorcery Dave Kendall
356 Pyroclastic Elemental
Chandra
Creature — Elemental 5/4 Svetlin Velinov
357 Rageblood Shaman
Minotaurs
Creature — Minotaur Shaman 2/3 Mike Bierek
358 Rapacious Dragon
Dragons
Creature — Dragon 3/3 Johan Grenier
359 Riddle of Lightning
Lightning
Instant Daarken
360 Sarkhan's Rage
Dragons
Instant Chris Rahn
361 Sarkhan's Unsealing
Smashing
Enchantment Daarken
362 Seismic Elemental
Seismic
Creature — Elemental 4/4 Jasper Sandner
363 Sin Prodder
Devilish
Creature — Devil 3/2 Jack Wang
364 Spitting Earth
Seismic
Sorcery Michael Koelsch
365 Thermo-Alchemist
Spellcasting
Creature — Human Shaman 0/3 Raymond Swanland
366 Tibalt's Rager
Devilish
Creature — Devil 1/2 Yongjae Choi
367 Torch Fiend
Devilish
Creature — Devil 2/1 Winona Nelson
369 Volley Veteran
Goblins
Creature — Goblin Warrior 4/2 Craig J Spearing
370 Warfire Javelineer
Minotaurs
Creature — Minotaur Warrior 2/3 Yohann Schepacz
371 Weaver of Lightning
Lightning
Creature — Human Shaman 1/4 John Stanko
372 Young Pyromancer
Spellcasting / Chandra
Creature — Human Shaman 2/1 Cynthia Sheppard
373 Affectionate Indrik
Garruk / Predatory
Creature — Beast 4/4 Steve Prescott
374 Aggressive Urge
Tree-Hugging
Instant Christopher Moeller
375 Ambassador Oak
Tree-Hugging
Creature — Treefolk Warrior 3/3 Steve Prescott
376 Arbor Armament
Plus One
Instant Bayard Wu
377 Armorcraft Judge
Plus One
Creature — Elf Artificer 3/3 David Palumbo
378 Assault Formation
Walls
Enchantment Kieran Yanner
379 Awakener Druid
Lands
Creature — Human Druid 1/1 Jason Chan
380 Brindle Shoat
Predatory
Creature — Boar 1/1 Steven Belledin
381 Brushstrider
Garruk
Creature — Beast 3/1 Raoul Vitale
382 Carven Caryatid
Walls
Creature — Spirit 2/5 Jim Nelson
383 Champion of Lambholt
Plus One
Creature — Human Warrior 1/1 Christopher Moeller
384 Commune with Dinosaurs
Dinosaurs
Sorcery Jonathan Kuo
385 Craterhoof Behemoth
Elves
Creature — Beast 5/5 Chris Rahn
386 Crushing Canopy
Tree-Hugging / Dinosaurs / Predatory / Lands / Walls / Cats / Elves
Instant Tomasz Jedruszek
387 Dawntreader Elk
Predatory
Creature — Elk 2/2 John Avon
388 Drover of the Mighty
Dinosaurs
Creature — Human Druid 1/1 Eric Deschamps
389 Dwynen's Elite
Elves
Creature — Elf Warrior 2/2 Volkan Baga
391 Elvish Archdruid
Elves
Creature — Elf Druid 2/2 Karl Kopinski
392 Enlarge
Cats
Sorcery Michael Komarck
393 Explore
Tree-Hugging
Sorcery John Avon
394 Fa'adiyah Seer
Lands
Creature — Human Shaman 1/1 Heather Hudson
395 Feral Hydra
Lands
Creature — Hydra Beast 0/0 Steve Prescott
396 Feral Invocation
Cats
Enchantment — Aura Mathias Kollros
397 Feral Prowler
Cats
Creature — Cat 1/3 Ben Wootten
398 Fertilid
Plus One / Lands
Creature — Elemental 0/0 Wayne Reynolds
399 Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Dinosaurs
Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur 12/12 Chase Stone
400 Ghirapur Guide
Elves
Creature — Elf Scout 3/2 Scott Murphy
401 Grave Bramble
Walls
Creature — Plant 3/4 Anthony Jones
402 Hunter's Insight
Garruk
Instant Terese Nielsen
403 Initiate's Companion
Cats
Creature — Cat 3/1 Dan Scott
404 Inspiring Call
Plus One
Instant Dan Scott
405 Ironshell Beetle
Plus One
Creature — Insect 1/1 Kev Walker
406 Irresistible Prey
Predatory
Sorcery Jesper Ejsing
407 Keeper of Fables
Cats
Creature — Cat 4/5 Alex Konstad
408 Leaf Gilder
Elves
Creature — Elf Druid 2/1 Quinton Hoover
409 Lifecrafter's Gift
Plus One
Instant Winona Nelson
410 Lurking Predators
Cats
Enchantment Mike Bierek
411 Momentous Fall
Predatory
Instant Tomasz Jedruszek
412 Nature's Way
Tree-Hugging / Cats
Sorcery Zack Stella
413 Nessian Hornbeetle
Plus One
Creature — Insect 2/2 Jason Felix
414 New Horizons
Dinosaurs
Enchantment — Aura Noah Bradley
415 Oracle of Mul Daya
Lands
Creature — Elf Shaman 2/2 Vance Kovacs
416 Orazca Frillback
Garruk / Dinosaurs
Creature — Dinosaur 4/2 Simon Dominic
417 Overgrown Battlement
Walls
Creature — Wall 0/4 Franz Vohwinkel
418 Penumbra Bobcat
Cats
Creature — Cat 2/1 Heather Hudson
419 Pouncing Cheetah
Cats
Creature — Cat 3/2 Matt Stewart
420 Presence of Gond
Elves
Enchantment — Aura Brandon Kitkouski
421 Primeval Bounty
Plus One
Enchantment Christine Choi
422 Primordial Sage
Tree-Hugging
Creature — Spirit 4/5 Justin Sweet
423 Rampaging Brontodon
Dinosaurs
Creature — Dinosaur 7/7 Lars Grant-West
424 Ravenous Baloth
Predatory
Creature — Beast 4/4 Todd Lockwood
425 Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Plus One
Legendary Creature — Elf Druid 2/2 Todd Lockwood
426 Rumbling Baloth
Garruk
Creature — Beast 4/4 Jesper Ejsing
427 Savage Stomp
Dinosaurs
Sorcery Wayne Reynolds
428 Scrounging Bandar
Plus One
Creature — Cat Monkey 0/0 Shreya Shetty
429 Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
Dinosaurs
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout 2/3 Tyler Jacobson
430 Silhana Wayfinder
Elves
Creature — Elf Scout 2/1 Suzanne Helmigh
431 Somberwald Stag
Predatory
Creature — Elk 4/3 Lake Hurwitz
432 Soul of the Harvest
Tree-Hugging
Creature — Elemental 6/6 Eytan Zana
433 Sporemound
Lands
Creature — Fungus 3/3 Svetlin Velinov
434 Sylvan Brushstrider
Predatory
Creature — Beast 3/2 Dan Scott
435 Sylvan Ranger
Lands
Creature — Elf Scout 1/1 Christopher Moeller
436 Thragtusk
Predatory
Creature — Beast 5/3 Nils Hamm
437 Thundering Spineback
Dinosaurs
Creature — Dinosaur 5/5 Tomasz Jedruszek
438 Time to Feed
Predatory
Sorcery Wayne Reynolds
439 Ulvenwald Hydra
Lands
Creature — Hydra */* Raymond Swanland
440 Vastwood Zendikon
Lands
Enchantment — Aura Rob Alexander
441 Verdant Embrace
Tree-Hugging
Enchantment — Aura Stephen Tappin
442 Wall of Blossoms
Walls / Tree-Hugging
Creature — Plant Wall 0/4 Heather Hudson
443 Wall of Vines
Walls
Creature — Plant Wall 0/3 John Stanko
444 Wildheart Invoker
Lands / Elves
Creature — Elf Shaman 4/3 Erica Yang
445 Wildsize
Tree-Hugging
Instant Jim Murray
446 Woodborn Behemoth
Lands
Creature — Elemental 4/4 Matt Stewart
447 Wren's Run Vanquisher
Elves
Creature — Elf Warrior 3/3 Paolo Parente
448 Zendikar's Roil
Lands
Enchantment Sam Burley
449 Auger Spree
Rainbow
Instant Raymond Swanland
450 Dinrova Horror
Rainbow
Creature — Horror 4/4 Johann Bodin
451 Fusion Elemental
Rainbow
Creature — Elemental 8/8 Michael Komarck
452 Ironroot Warlord
Rainbow
Creature — Treefolk Soldier */5 Filip Burburan
453 Lawmage's Binding
Rainbow
Enchantment — Aura Mark Behm
454 Maelstrom Archangel
Rainbow
Creature — Angel 5/5 Cyril Van Der Haegen
455 Raging Regisaur
Rainbow
Creature — Dinosaur 4/4 Bayard Wu
456 Aether Spellbomb
Archaeology
Artifact Jim Nelson
457 Alloy Myr
Rainbow
Artifact Creature — Myr 2/2 Matt Cavotta
458 Ancestral Statue
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Golem 3/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
459 Arcane Encyclopedia
Well-Read
Artifact Nic Klein
460 Bubbling Cauldron
Witchcraft
Artifact Eric Deschamps
461 Chamber Sentry
Rainbow
Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Adam Paquette
462 Chromatic Sphere
Archaeology
Artifact Brian Snoddy
463 Dragonloft Idol
Dragons
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle 3/3 Jung Park
465 Gargoyle Sentinel
Walls
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle 3/3 Drew Baker
466 Gingerbrute
Predatory
Artifact Creature — Food Golem 1/1 Vincent Proce
467 Guardian Idol
Angels
Artifact Igor Kieryluk
468 Hedron Archive
Archaeology
Artifact Craig J Spearing
469 Herald's Horn
Minotaurs
Artifact Jason Felix
470 Jousting Dummy
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow Knight 2/1 Milivoj Ceran
471 Juggernaut
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Juggernaut 5/3 Kev Walker
472 Mana Geode
Seismic
Artifact Raoul Vitale
473 Marauder's Axe
Predatory
Artifact — Equipment Mitchell Malloy
474 Meteor Golem
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Golem 3/3 Lake Hurwitz
475 Myr Sire
Phyrexian
Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 Jaime Jones
476 Perilous Myr
Phyrexian
Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 Jason Felix
477 Pirate's Cutlass
Pirates
Artifact — Equipment John Stanko
478 Prophetic Prism
Rainbow
Artifact John Avon
479 Rogue's Gloves
Rogues
Artifact — Equipment Cyril Van Der Haegen
480 Roving Keep
Walls
Artifact Creature — Wall 5/7 Svetlin Velinov
481 Runed Servitor
Well-Read
Artifact Creature — Construct 2/2 Mike Bierek
482 Scarecrone
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 1/2 Jesper Ejsing
483 Scroll of Avacyn
Angels
Artifact Cliff Childs
484 Scuttlemutt
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 2/2 Jeremy Jarvis
485 Signpost Scarecrow
Archaeology
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 2/4 Jung Park
486 Skittering Surveyor
Rainbow
Artifact Creature — Construct 1/2 Dan Scott
487 Suspicious Bookcase
Well-Read
Artifact Creature — Wall 0/4 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
488 Terrarion
Archaeology
Artifact Titus Lunter
489 Unstable Obelisk
Under the Sea
Artifact William Wu
490 Warmonger's Chariot
Walls
Artifact — Equipment Warren Mahy
491 Buried Ruin
Archaeology
Land Franz Vohwinkel
492 Mirrodin's Core
Rainbow
Land Greg Staples
493 Phyrexian Tower
Minions
Legendary Land Dimitar Marinski
494 Riptide Laboratory
Wizards
Land John Avon
495 Rupture Spire
Rainbow
Land Jaime Jones
497 Angels Theme Card Donato Giancola
498 Archaeology Theme Card Cristi Balanescu
499 Basri Theme Card Kieran Yanner
500 Cats Theme Card Dan Scott
501 Chandra Theme Card Jason Rainville
502 Devilish Theme Card Nicholas Gregory
503 Dinosaurs Theme Card Jesper Ejsing
504 Discarding Theme Card Dimitar Marinski
505 Doctor Theme Card Matt Stewart
506 Dogs Theme Card Rudy Siswanto
507 Dragons Theme Card Andrey Kuzinskiy
508 Elves Theme Card Volkan Baga
509 Enchanted Theme Card Martina Pilcerova
511 Garruk Theme Card Lie Setiawan
512 Goblins Theme Card Filip Burburan
513 Heavily Armored Theme Card Izzy
514 Lands Theme Card Jason Chan
515 Legion Theme Card Zoltan Boros
516 Lightning Theme Card John Stanko
517 Liliana Theme Card Kieran Yanner
518 Milling Theme Card Sara Winters
519 Minions Theme Card Dave Kendall
520 Minotaurs Theme Card Jason Rainville
521 Phyrexian Theme Card Stephan Martiniere
522 Pirates Theme Card Greg Opalinski
523 Plus One Theme Card Bryan Sola
524 Predatory Theme Card Wayne Reynolds
525 Rainbow Theme Card Andreas Rocha
526 Reanimated Theme Card Tianhua X
527 Rogues Theme Card Bryan Sola
528 Seismic Theme Card Clint Cearley
529 Smashing Theme Card Scott M. Fischer
530 Spellcasting Theme Card Colin Boyer
531 Spirits Theme Card Igor Kieryluk
532 Spooky Theme Card Svetlin Velinov
533 Teferi Theme Card Yongjae Choi
534 Tree-Hugging Theme Card Raoul Vitale
536 Unicorns Theme Card Even Amundsen
537 Vampires Theme Card Anna Steinbauer
538 Walls Theme Card Anthony Jones
539 Well-Read Theme Card Mila Pesic
540 Witchcraft Theme Card Mila Pesic
541 Wizards Theme Card Grzegorz Rutkowski