Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
mtgpics.com is finally back from the ashes (litterally) !! The website is currently running with data from before the fire (March 10), but it should be up to date with Strixhaven and its tons of artworks within a few more days. Thanks for your patience.
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Judge Gift Promos logo
Release Date : May 0, 2021
| |
Checklist
| Art
All cards
151
16
23
17
14
19
21
15
21
New cards
1
Reprints
142
w/ new art
59
Basic Lands
5
Tokens
3
3 Gaea's Cradle Legendary Land Mark Zug
4 Balduvian Horde Creature Human Barbarian 5/5 Brian Snoddy
7 Counterspell Instant Dom!
8 Ball Lightning Creature Elemental 6/1 Quinton Hoover
9 Oath of Druids Enchantment Daren Bader
11 Tradewind Rider Creature Spirit 1/4 John Matson
12 Intuition
1/3 G03
Instant April Lee
13 Argothian Enchantress
2/3 G03
Creature Human Druid 0/1 Daren Bader
14 Living Death
3/3 G03
Sorcery Charles Gillespie
15 Armageddon
1/6 G04
Sorcery John Avon
16 Balance
2/6 G04
Sorcery Kev Walker
17 Time Warp
3/6 G04
Sorcery Pete Venters
18 Phyrexian Negator
4/6 G04
Creature Horror 5/5 John Zeleznik
19 Deranged Hermit
5/6 G04
Creature Elf 1/1 Kev Walker
20 Hermit Druid
6/6 G04
Creature Human Druid 1/1 Heather Hudson
21 Gemstone Mine
1/4 G05
Land Brom
22 Regrowth
2/4 G05
Sorcery Dameon Willich
23 Sol Ring
3/4 G05
Artifact Mark Tedin
25 Exalted Angel
1/4 G06
Creature Angel 4/5 Rob Alexander
26 Grim Lavamancer
2/4 G06
Creature Human Wizard 1/1 Michael Sutfin
27 Meddling Mage
3/4 G06
Creature Human Wizard 2/2 Nottsuo
28 Pernicious Deed
4/4 G06
Enchantment Ittoku
29 Ravenous Baloth
1/5 G07
Creature Beast 4/4 Todd Lockwood
31 Yawgmoth's Will
3/5 G07
Sorcery Ron Spencer
32 Vindicate 1
4/5 G07
Sorcery Mark Zug
33 Decree of Justice
5/5 G07
Sorcery Alan Pollack
34 Orim's Chant
1/5 G08
Instant Chippy
35 Mind's Desire
2/5 G08
Sorcery Anthony Francisco
36 Demonic Tutor
3/5 G08
Sorcery Daarken
37 Goblin Piledriver
4/5 G08
Creature Goblin Warrior 1/2 Dave Kendall
38 Living Wish
5/5 G08
Sorcery Hideaki Takamura
39 Dark Ritual
1/10 G09
Instant Mark Hyzer
41 Stifle
3/10 G09
Instant Eric Fortune
42 Survival of the Fittest
4/10 G09
Enchantment Shelly Wan
43 Burning Wish
5/10 G09
Sorcery Ariel Olivetti
45 Flooded Strand
7/10 G09
Land Rob Alexander
46 Polluted Delta
8/10 G09
Land Rob Alexander
48 Wooded Foothills
10/10 G09
Land Rob Alexander
49 Sinkhole
1/8 G10
Sorcery Dave Allsop
50 Natural Order
2/8 G10
Sorcery Terese Nielsen
51 Phyrexian Dreadnought
3/8 G10
Artifact Creature Dreadnought 12/12 Pete Venters
52 Thawing Glaciers
4/8 G10
Land Jim Nelson
53 Land Tax
5/8 G10
Enchantment Chuck Lukacs
54 Morphling
6/8 G10
Creature Shapeshifter 3/3 rk post
55 Wheel of Fortune
7/8 G10
Sorcery John Matson
56 Wasteland 1
8/8 G10
Land Carl Critchlow
57 Bitterblossom
1/8 G11
Tribal Enchantment Faerie Nils Hamm
58 Sword of Fire and Ice
2/8 G11
Artifact Equipment Mark Zug
59 Vendilion Clique
3/8 G11
Legendary Creature Faerie Wizard 3/1 Jesper Ejsing
60 Mana Crypt
5/8 G11
Artifact Matt Stewart
61 Dark Confidant
6/8 G11
Creature Human Wizard 2/1 Ron Spears
62 Doubling Season
7/8 G11
Enchantment Chuck Lukacs
63 Goblin Welder
8/8 G11
Creature Goblin Artificer 1/1 Scott M. Fischer
64 Wolf
Innistrad Prerelease
Creature Wolf 2/2 David Palumbo
65 Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed
1/8 2012
Legendary Creature Human Soldier 3/2 Junko Taguchi
66 Flusterstorm
2/8 2012
Instant Erica Yang
67 Noble Hierarch
3/8 2012
Creature Human Druid 0/1 Mark Zug
68 Karmic Guide
4/8 2012
Creature Angel Spirit 2/2 Allen Williams
69 Sneak Attack
5/8 2012
Enchantment Tyler Jacobson
70 Karakas
6/8 2012
Legendary Land Drew Baker
71 Sword of Light and Shadow
7/8 2012
Artifact Equipment Mark Zug
72 Command Tower
8/8 2012
Land Ryan Yee
73 Centaur
Return to Ravnica Prerelease
Creature Centaur 3/3 James Ryman
75 Bribery
2/8 2013
Sorcery Cynthia Sheppard
76 Imperial Recruiter
3/8 2013
Creature Human Advisor 1/1 Mitsuaki Sagiri
77 Crucible of Worlds
4/8 2013
Artifact Ron Spencer
78 Genesis
5/8 2013
Creature Incarnation 4/4 Mark Zug
79 Overwhelming Forces
6/8 2013
Sorcery Gao Yan
80 Vindicate 2
7/8 2013
Sorcery Karla Ortiz
81 Show and Tell
8/8 2013
Sorcery Zack Stella
82 Golem
Theros Prerelease
Enchantment Artifact Creature Golem 3/3 Yeong Hao Han
83 Entomb
4/8 G11
Instant Ron Spears
84 Karador, Ghost Chieftain
1/9 2014
Legendary Creature Centaur Spirit 3/4 Todd Lockwood
85 Greater Good
2/9 2014
Enchantment Mathias Kollros
86 Riku of Two Reflections
3/9 2014
Legendary Creature Human Wizard 2/2 Izzy
87 Force of Will
4/9 2014
Instant Matt Stewart
88 Hanna, Ship's Navigator
5/9 2014
Legendary Creature Human Artificer 1/2 Terese Nielsen
89 Sword of Feast and Famine
6/9 2014
Artifact Equipment Chris Rahn
90 Nekusar, the Mindrazer
7/9 2014
Legendary Creature Zombie Wizard 2/4 Mark Winters
91 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
8/9 2014
Legendary Creature Praetor 4/7 Igor Kieryluk
92 Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
9/9 2014
Legendary Creature Giant Soldier 4/5 Eric Deschamps
93 Plains
1/5
Basic Land Plains Terese Nielsen
94 Island
2/5
Basic Land Island Terese Nielsen
95 Swamp
3/5
Basic Land Swamp Terese Nielsen
96 Mountain
4/5
Basic Land Mountain Terese Nielsen
97 Forest
5/5
Basic Land Forest Terese Nielsen
99 Shardless Agent
2/8 2015
Artifact Creature Human Rogue 2/2 Izzy
100 Rishadan Port
3/8 2015
Land Jonas De Ro
101 Ravages of War
4/8 2015
Sorcery Fang Yue
102 Damnation
5/8 2015
Sorcery Kev Walker
103 Dualcaster Mage
6/8 2015
Creature Human Wizard 2/2 Matt Stewart
104 Feldon of the Third Path
7/8 2015
Legendary Creature Human Artificer 2/3 Chase Stone
105 Wasteland 2
8/8 2015
Land Steven Belledin
106 Mana Drain
2/8 2016
Instant Mike Bierek
107 Azusa, Lost but Seeking
3/8 2016
Legendary Creature Human Monk 1/2 Winona Nelson
108 Command Beacon
4/8 2016
Land Jonas De Ro
109 Mystic Confluence
5/8 2016
Instant Kieran Yanner
110 Imperial Seal
6/8 2016
Sorcery Li Tie
111 Defense of the Heart
7/8 2016
Enchantment Jack Wang
112 Zur the Enchanter
8/8 2016
Legendary Creature Human Wizard 1/4 Josu Hernaiz
113 Avacyn, Angel of Hope
1/8 2017
Legendary Creature Angel 8/8 Howard Lyon
114 Capture of Jingzhou
2/8 2017
Sorcery Jack Wei
115 Gaddock Teeg
3/8 2017
Legendary Creature Kithkin Advisor 2/2 Matt Stewart
116 Homeward Path
4/8 2017
Land Tomasz Jedruszek
117 Doran, the Siege Tower
5/8 2017
Legendary Creature Treefolk Shaman 0/5 Rob Alexander
118 Prismatic Geoscope
6/8 2017
Artifact Steven Belledin
119 Rules Lawyer
9/8 2017
Artifact Creature Cyborg Advisor 1/1 Dmitry Burmak
120 Spellskite
7/8 2017
Artifact Creature Horror 0/4 Svetlin Velinov
121 Pendelhaven
8/8 2017
Legendary Land Dimitar Marinski
122 Merchant Scroll
1/8 2018
Sorcery Scott Murphy
123 Commander's Sphere
4/8 2018
Artifact Ryan Alexander Lee
124 Vampiric Tutor
2/8 2018
Instant Lucas Graciano
125 Nin, the Pain Artist
3/8 2018
Legendary Creature Vedalken Wizard 1/1 Brad Rigney
126 Teferi's Protection
5/8 2018
Instant Chase Stone
127 Lord of Atlantis
6/8 2018
Creature Merfolk 2/2 Gabor Szikszai
128 Rhystic Study
7/8 2018
Enchantment Paul Scott Canavan
129 Food Chain
8/8 2018
Enchantment Craig J Spearing
130 Mirri's Guile
1/8 2019
Enchantment Brom
131 Mox Opal
3/8 2019
Legendary Artifact Volkan Baga
132 Sliver Legion
2/8 2019
Legendary Creature Sliver 7/7 Lius Lasahido
134 Monastery Mentor
5/8 2019
Creature Human Monk 2/2 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
135 Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow
6/8 2019
Legendary Creature Human Ninja 1/3 Yongjae Choi
136 Chalice of the Void
7/8 2019
Artifact Seb McKinnon
138 Arena Rector
1/10 2020
Creature Human Cleric 1/2 Jason Rainville
139 Enlightened Tutor
2/10 2020
Instant Aaron Miller
140 Spellseeker
3/10 2020
Creature Human Wizard 1/1 Anna Podedworna
141 Demonic Tutor
4/10 2020
Sorcery Anna Steinbauer
142 Gamble
6/10 2020
Sorcery Rudy Siswanto
143 Sylvan Tutor
8/10 2020
Sorcery Iris Compiet
144 Infernal Tutor
5/10 2020
Sorcery Jason A. Engle
145 Birthing Pod
7/10 2020
Artifact Titus Lunter
146 Sterling Grove
9/10 2020
Enchantment Seb McKinnon
147 Eye of Ugin
10/10 2020
Legendary Land Daniel Ljunggren
148 The Gitrog Monster
5/10 2021
Legendary Creature Frog Horror 6/6 Nils Hamm
149 Nicol Bolas, the Ravager Legendary Creature Elder Dragon 4/4 Lie Setiawan
151 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
6/10 2021
Legendary Creature Human Advisor 2/3 Matt Stewart
152 Karlov of the Ghost Council
7/10 2021
Legendary Creature Spirit Advisor 2/2 Wisnu Tan