Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
mtgpics.com is finally back from the ashes (litterally) !! The website is currently running with data from before the fire (March 10), but it should be up to date with Strixhaven and its tons of artworks within a few more days. Thanks for your patience.
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Scars of Mirrodin logo
Release Date : October 1, 2010
|
Checklist
| | Art
All cards
|
All cards
259
27
26
27
27
27
1
88
6
15
53
60
101
New cards
215
Reprints
14
w/ new art
11
Basic Lands
20
Tokens
10
Mirran
172
Phyrexian
39
1 Abuna Acolyte Creature Cat Cleric 1/1 Igor Kieryluk
2 Arrest Enchantment Aura Daarken
3 Auriok Edgewright Creature Human Soldier 2/2 Mike Bierek
4 Auriok Sunchaser Creature Human Soldier 1/1 James Ryman
6 Elspeth Tirel Legendary Planeswalker Elspeth 4 Michael Komarck
8 Ghalma's Warden Creature Elephant Soldier 2/4 Mike Bierek
9 Glimmerpoint Stag Creature Elk 3/3 Ryan Pancoast
10 Glint Hawk Creature Bird 2/2 Dave Allsop
11 Indomitable Archangel Creature Angel 4/4 Allen Williams
12 Kemba, Kha Regent Legendary Creature Cat Cleric 2/4 Todd Lockwood
13 Kemba's Skyguard Creature Cat Knight 2/2 Whit Brachna
14 Leonin Arbiter Creature Cat Cleric 2/2 Shelly Wan
15 Loxodon Wayfarer Creature Elephant Monk 1/5 Steven Belledin
16 Myrsmith Creature Human Artificer 2/1 Eric Deschamps
17 Razor Hippogriff Creature Hippogriff 3/3 David Rapoza
19 Salvage Scout Creature Human Scout 1/1 Randis Albion
22 Sunblast Angel Creature Angel 4/5 Jason Chan
23 Sunspear Shikari Creature Cat Soldier 2/2 Allen Williams
28 Argent Sphinx Creature Sphinx 4/3 Chris Rahn
30 Darkslick Drake Creature Drake 2/4 Chippy
31 Disperse Instant Adrian Smith
33 Grand Architect Creature Vedalken Artificer 1/3 Steven Belledin
34 Halt Order Instant Izzy
35 Inexorable Tide Enchantment Dave Kendall
36 Lumengrid Drake Creature Drake 2/2 Johann Bodin
37 Neurok Invisimancer Creature Human Wizard 2/1 Izzy
38 Plated Seastrider Creature Beast 1/4 Izzy
39 Quicksilver Gargantuan Creature Shapeshifter 7/7 Steven Belledin
40 Riddlesmith Creature Human Artificer 2/1 Eric Deschamps
41 Scrapdiver Serpent Creature Serpent 5/5 Adrian Smith
42 Screeching Silcaw Creature Bird 1/2 Mike Bierek
44 Sky-Eel School Creature Fish 3/3 Daniel Ljunggren
47 Thrummingbird Creature Bird Horror 1/1 Efrens Palacios
48 Trinket Mage Creature Human Wizard 2/2 Scott Chou
49 Turn Aside Instant Shelly Wan
50 Twisted Image Instant Izzy
52 Vedalken Certarch Creature Vedalken Wizard 1/1 Karl Kopinski
53 Volition Reins Enchantment Aura Svetlin Velinov
54 Blackcleave Goblin Creature Goblin Zombie 2/1 Nils Hamm
55 Bleak Coven Vampires Creature Vampire Warrior 4/3 Randis Albion
56 Blistergrub Creature Horror 2/2 Daarken
57 Carnifex Demon Creature Demon 6/6 Aleksi Briclot
58 Contagious Nim Creature Zombie 2/2 Efrens Palacios
59 Corrupted Harvester Creature Horror 6/3 Nils Hamm
60 Dross Hopper Creature Insect Horror 2/1 Dave Allsop
63 Fume Spitter Creature Horror 1/1 Nils Hamm
64 Geth, Lord of the Vault Legendary Creature Zombie 5/5 Whit Brachna
66 Hand of the Praetors Creature Zombie 3/2 Izzy
67 Ichor Rats Creature Rat 2/1 Matt Stewart
69 Memoricide Sorcery James Ryman
70 Moriok Reaver Creature Human Warrior 3/2 Marc Simonetti
71 Necrogen Scudder Creature Horror 3/3 Raymond Swanland
72 Necrotic Ooze Creature Ooze 4/3 James Ryman
74 Painsmith Creature Human Artificer 2/1 Eric Deschamps
75 Plague Stinger Creature Insect Horror 1/1 Ryan Pancoast
77 Relic Putrescence Enchantment Aura Allen Williams
78 Skinrender Creature Zombie 3/3 David Rapoza
79 Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon Legendary Creature Dragon Skeleton 4/4 Chippy
83 Barrage Ogre Creature Ogre Warrior 3/3 David Rapoza
84 Blade-Tribe Berserkers Creature Human Berserker 3/3 Kev Walker
85 Bloodshot Trainee Creature Goblin Warrior 2/3 Matt Stewart
87 Embersmith Creature Human Artificer 2/1 Eric Deschamps
88 Ferrovore Creature Beast 2/2 Austin Hsu
89 Flameborn Hellion Creature Hellion 5/4 Aleksi Briclot
92 Goblin Gaveleer Creature Goblin Warrior 1/1 Svetlin Velinov
93 Hoard-Smelter Dragon Creature Dragon 5/5 Eric Deschamps
94 Koth of the Hammer Legendary Planeswalker Koth 3 Jason Chan
95 Kuldotha Phoenix Creature Phoenix 4/4 Mike Bierek
97 Melt Terrain Sorcery John Avon
98 Molten Psyche Sorcery Ryan Yee
99 Ogre Geargrabber Creature Ogre Warrior 4/4 David Rapoza
100 Oxidda Daredevil Creature Goblin Artificer 2/1 Pete Venters
101 Oxidda Scrapmelter Creature Beast 3/3 Igor Kieryluk
102 Scoria Elemental Creature Elemental 6/1 Karl Kopinski
103 Shatter Instant JD
104 Spikeshot Elder Creature Goblin Shaman 1/1 Izzy
105 Tunnel Ignus Creature Elemental 2/1 Scott Chou
107 Vulshok Heartstoker Creature Human Shaman 2/2 Shelly Wan
108 Acid Web Spider Creature Spider 3/5 Austin Hsu
109 Alpha Tyrranax Creature Dinosaur Beast 6/5 Dave Kendall
110 Asceticism Enchantment Daarken
111 Bellowing Tanglewurm Creature Wurm 4/4 JD
112 Blight Mamba Creature Snake 1/1 Drew Baker
114 Carapace Forger Creature Elf Artificer 2/2 Matt Cavotta
116 Copperhorn Scout Creature Elf Scout 1/1 Shelly Wan
117 Cystbearer Creature Beast 2/3 Kev Walker
118 Engulfing Slagwurm Creature Wurm 7/7 Jaime Jones
119 Ezuri, Renegade Leader Legendary Creature Elf Warrior 2/2 Karl Kopinski
120 Ezuri's Archers Creature Elf Archer 1/2 Shelly Wan
121 Ezuri's Brigade Creature Elf Warrior 4/4 Nic Klein
123 Liege of the Tangle Creature Elemental 8/8 Jason Chan
124 Lifesmith Creature Human Artificer 2/1 Eric Deschamps
125 Molder Beast Creature Beast 5/3 Randis Albion
126 Putrefax Creature Horror 5/3 Steven Belledin
128 Tangle Angler Creature Horror 1/5 Igor Kieryluk
130 Tel-Jilad Fallen Creature Elf Warrior 3/1 James Ryman
132 Viridian Revel Enchantment rk post
133 Wing Puncture Instant JD
135 Venser, the Sojourner Legendary Planeswalker Venser 3 Eric Deschamps
136 Accorder's Shield Artifact Equipment Alan Pollack
137 Argentum Armor Artifact Equipment Matt Cavotta
138 Auriok Replica Artifact Creature Cleric 2/2 Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
139 Barbed Battlegear Artifact Equipment Steve Argyle
140 Bladed Pinions Artifact Equipment Steve Argyle
142 Chrome Steed Artifact Creature Horse 2/2 Jana Schirmer
Johannes Voss
143 Clone Shell Artifact Creature Shapeshifter 2/2 Volkan Baga
145 Contagion Engine Artifact Daarken
146 Copper Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Alan Pollack
147 Corpse Cur Artifact Creature Dog 2/2 Pete Venters
149 Darksteel Axe Artifact Equipment Daniel Ljunggren
150 Darksteel Juggernaut Artifact Creature Juggernaut */* Randis Albion
151 Darksteel Myr Artifact Creature Myr 0/1 Randis Albion
152 Darksteel Sentinel Artifact Creature Golem 3/3 Erica Yang
153 Echo Circlet Artifact Equipment Daarken
154 Etched Champion Artifact Creature Soldier 2/2 Matt Cavotta
157 Gold Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Alan Pollack
158 Golden Urn Artifact Charles Urbach
159 Golem Artisan Artifact Creature Golem 3/3 Nic Klein
160 Golem Foundry Artifact Nic Klein
162 Grafted Exoskeleton Artifact Equipment Allen Williams
163 Grindclock Artifact Nils Hamm
164 Heavy Arbalest Artifact Equipment David Rapoza
166 Ichorclaw Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Eric Deschamps
167 Infiltration Lens Artifact Equipment Izzy
168 Iron Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Alan Pollack
169 Kuldotha Forgemaster Artifact Creature Construct 3/5 JD
170 Leaden Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Alan Pollack
172 Livewire Lash Artifact Equipment Daniel Ljunggren
174 Memnite Artifact Creature Construct 1/1 Svetlin Velinov
175 Mimic Vat Artifact Matt Cavotta
176 Mindslaver Legendary Artifact Volkan Baga
177 Molten-Tail Masticore Artifact Creature Masticore 4/4 Whit Brachna
178 Moriok Replica Artifact Creature Warrior 2/2 Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
179 Mox Opal Legendary Artifact Volkan Baga
180 Myr Battlesphere Artifact Creature Myr Construct 4/7 Franz Vohwinkel
181 Myr Galvanizer Artifact Creature Myr 2/2 Greg Staples
182 Myr Propagator Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Ryan Pancoast
183 Myr Reservoir Artifact Jung Park
185 Necropede Artifact Creature Insect 1/1 Nic Klein
186 Neurok Replica Artifact Creature Wizard 1/4 Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
188 Nim Deathmantle Artifact Equipment Karl Kopinski
190 Palladium Myr Artifact Creature Myr 2/2 Alan Pollack
192 Perilous Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Jason Felix
193 Platinum Emperion Artifact Creature Golem 8/8 Chris Rahn
194 Precursor Golem Artifact Creature Golem 3/3 Chippy
196 Ratchet Bomb Artifact Austin Hsu
197 Razorfield Thresher Artifact Creature Construct 6/4 Karl Kopinski
198 Rust Tick Artifact Creature Insect 1/3 Carl Critchlow
200 Saberclaw Golem Artifact Creature Golem 4/2 Mike Bierek
201 Semblance Anvil Artifact Dan Scott
202 Silver Myr Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Alan Pollack
203 Snapsail Glider Artifact Creature Construct 2/2 Efrens Palacios
204 Soliton Artifact Creature Construct 3/4 Jason Felix
205 Steel Hellkite Artifact Creature Dragon 5/5 James Paick
206 Strata Scythe Artifact Equipment Scott Chou
207 Strider Harness Artifact Equipment Matt Stewart
208 Sword of Body and Mind Artifact Equipment Chris Rahn
209 Sylvok Lifestaff Artifact Equipment Martina Pilcerova
210 Sylvok Replica Artifact Creature Shaman 1/3 Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
218 Tumble Magnet Artifact Drew Baker
219 Vector Asp Artifact Creature Snake 1/1 Erica Yang
221 Vulshok Replica Artifact Creature Berserker 3/1 Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
222 Wall of Tanglecord Artifact Creature Wall 0/6 Vance Kovacs
223 Wurmcoil Engine Artifact Creature Wurm 6/6 Raymond Swanland
227 Glimmerpost Land Locus Matt Cavotta
230 Plains 1 Basic Land Plains James Paick
231 Plains 2 Basic Land Plains James Paick
232 Plains 3 Basic Land Plains James Paick
233 Plains 4 Basic Land Plains James Paick
234 Island 1 Basic Land Island Jung Park
235 Island 2 Basic Land Island Jung Park
236 Island 3 Basic Land Island Jung Park
237 Island 4 Basic Land Island Jung Park
238 Swamp 1 Basic Land Swamp Lars Grant-West
239 Swamp 2 Basic Land Swamp Lars Grant-West
240 Swamp 3 Basic Land Swamp Lars Grant-West
241 Swamp 4 Basic Land Swamp Lars Grant-West
242 Mountain 1 Basic Land Mountain Tomasz Jedruszek
243 Mountain 2 Basic Land Mountain Tomasz Jedruszek
244 Mountain 3 Basic Land Mountain Tomasz Jedruszek
245 Mountain 4 Basic Land Mountain Tomasz Jedruszek
246 Forest 1 Basic Land Forest Mark Tedin
247 Forest 2 Basic Land Forest Mark Tedin
248 Forest 3 Basic Land Forest Mark Tedin
249 Forest 4 Basic Land Forest Mark Tedin
250 Cat
1/9
Creature Cat 2/2 Scott Chou
251 Soldier
2/9
Creature Soldier 1/1 Goran Josic
252 Goblin
3/9
Creature Goblin 1/1 Goran Josic
253 Insect
4/9
Creature Insect 1/1 Adrian Smith
254 Wolf
5/9
Creature Wolf 2/2 Chris Rahn
255 Golem
6/9
Artifact Creature Golem 3/3 Nic Klein
256 Myr
7/9
Artifact Creature Myr 1/1 Ryan Pancoast
257 Wurm
8/9
Artifact Creature Wurm 3/3 Raymond Swanland
258 Wurm
9/9
Artifact Creature Wurm 3/3 Raymond Swanland