Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Jumpstart: Historic Horizons logo
Release Date : August 26, 2021
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
372
1
68
53
61
68
66
38
34
2
13
56
123
180
New cards
31
Reprints
341
1 Faceless Agent Creature — Shapeshifter 2/1 Nicholas Gregory
3 Benalish Partisan Creature — Human Soldier 1/2 Francisco Miyara
4 Leonin Sanctifier Creature — Cat Cleric 2/1 Jokubas Uogintas
5 Lumbering Lightshield Creature — Illusion 1/4 Leanna Crossan
6 Teyo, Aegis Adept Legendary Planeswalker — Teyo 4 Billy Christian
7 Wingsteed Trainer Creature — Human 2/3 Valera Lutfullina
10 Kiora, the Tide's Fury Legendary Planeswalker — Kiora 4 Magali Villeneuve
11 Mentor of Evos Isle Creature — Bird Wizard 2/1 Shreya Shetty
12 Shoreline Scout Creature — Merfolk Scout 1/1 Shreya Shetty
13 Tome of the Infinite Legendary Artifact Joseph Meehan
14 Boneyard Aberration Creature — Skeleton Dog 3/3 Slawomir Maniak
16 Davriel, Soul Broker Legendary Planeswalker — Davriel 4 Justine Cruz
17 Manor Guardian Creature — Demon 4/3 Slawomir Maniak
19 Subversive Acolyte Creature — Human 2/2 Darren Tan
20 Managorger Phoenix Creature — Phoenix 2/2 Brian Valeza
21 Reckless Ringleader Creature — Goblin Rogue 1/1 Brian Valeza
22 Sarkhan, Wanderer to Shiv Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan 4 Grzegorz Rutkowski
25 Scion of Shiv Creature — Dragon 3/3 Grzegorz Rutkowski
26 Freyalise, Skyshroud Partisan Legendary Planeswalker — Freyalise 4 Daarken
27 Longtusk Stalker Creature — Cat 1/1 Vincent Chritiaens
30 Skyshroud Lookout Creature — Elf Archer 1/1 Olena Richards
31 Veteran Charger Creature — Centaur Soldier 2/2 Leanna Crossan
32 Abiding Grace Enchantment Jenn Ravenna
33 Abzan Battle Priest Creature — Human Cleric 3/2 Chris Rahn
34 Abzan Falconer Creature — Human Soldier 2/3 Steven Belledin
35 Ainok Bond-Kin Creature — Dog Soldier 2/1 Chris Rahn
36 Angel of the God-Pharaoh Creature — Angel 4/4 E. M. Gist
38 Anointer of Valor Creature — Angel 3/5 Antonio Josι Manzanedo
39 Arcbound Mouser Artifact Creature — Cat 0/0 Campbell White
40 Arcbound Prototype Artifact Creature — Assembly-Worker 0/0 Svetlin Velinov
41 Barbed Spike Artifact — Equipment James Paick
43 Blade Splicer Creature — Phyrexian Human Artificer 1/1 Greg Staples
44 Bonds of Faith Enchantment — Aura Steve Argyle
45 Bonescythe Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Trevor Claxton
46 Boros Elite Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Willian Murai
48 Disciple of the Sun Creature — Human Cleric 3/3 Eric Deschamps
50 Doomed Traveler Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Lars Grant-West
51 Enduring Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Josh Hass
52 Esper Sentinel Artifact Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Eric Deschamps
53 Fairgrounds Patrol Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Sidharth Chaturvedi
54 First Sliver's Chosen Creature — Sliver 3/3 Steven Belledin
55 Gilded Light Instant John Avon
56 Glorious Enforcer Creature — Angel 5/5 Eric Deschamps
57 Hanweir Militia Captain Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 David Palumbo
58 Healer's Flock Creature — Bird 3/3 Joe Slucher
60 Impostor of the Sixth Pride Creature — Shapeshifter 3/1 Chris Seaman
61 Irregular Cohort Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 Steve Argyle
62 King of the Pride Creature — Cat 2/1 Jonathan Kuo
63 Kor Skyfisher Creature — Kor Soldier 2/3 Dan Scott
64 Lancer Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Lucas Graciano
67 Ranger-Captain of Eos Creature — Human Soldier Ranger 3/3 Ryan Pancoast
68 Reprobation Enchantment — Aura Igor Kieryluk
69 Restoration Angel Creature — Angel 3/4 Jake Murray
71 Roc Egg Creature — Bird Egg 0/3 Paul Bonner
72 Sandsteppe Outcast Creature — Human Warrior 2/1 Wesley Burt
74 Segovian Angel Creature — Angel 1/1 Simon Dominic
75 Selfless Cathar Creature — Human Cleric 1/1 Slawomir Maniak
76 Sentinel Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Maciej Kuciara
77 Seraph of Dawn Creature — Angel 2/4 Todd Lockwood
78 Serra the Benevolent Legendary Planeswalker — Serra 4 Magali Villeneuve
79 Serra's Emissary Creature — Angel 7/7 Nils Hamm
81 Skyblade's Boon Enchantment — Aura David Gaillet
82 Soul of Migration Creature — Elemental 2/4 Kev Walker
83 Steelform Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Chase Stone
85 Sustainer of the Realm Creature — Angel 2/3 Mark Zug
86 Thalia's Lieutenant Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Johannes Voss
87 Thraben Standard Bearer Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Volkan Baga
88 Thraben Watcher Creature — Angel 2/2 Bastien L. Deharme
89 Vesperlark Creature — Elemental 2/1 Raoul Vitale
90 Wall of One Thousand Cuts Creature — Wall 3/5 Greg Staples
91 Winged Shepherd Creature — Angel 3/3 Chris Rahn
92 Yoked Plowbeast Creature — Beast 5/5 Steve Argyle
93 Zhalfirin Decoy Creature — Human Soldier 1/3 Paul Scott Canavan
94 Aeromoeba Creature — Elemental Beast 2/4 Victor Adame Minguez
96 Bazaar Trademage Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Christopher Moeller
97 Breaching Hippocamp Creature — Horse Fish 3/2 Christopher Burdett
98 Burdened Aerialist Creature — Human Pirate 3/1 Zoltan Boros
100 Coralhelm Guide Creature — Merfolk Scout Ally 2/1 Viktor Titov
101 Diffusion Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Trevor Claxton
102 Dismiss Instant Donato Giancola
103 Etherium Spinner Artifact Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Mark Behm
104 Eyekite Creature — Drake 1/2 Dan Scott
105 Faerie Seer Creature — Faerie Wizard 1/1 Colin Boyer
106 Filigree Attendant Artifact Creature — Homunculus */3 Igor Kieryluk
107 Floodhound Creature — Elemental Dog 1/2 Lius Lasahido
108 Foul Watcher Creature — Nightmare Bird 1/2 Mila Pesic
109 Ghost-Lit Drifter Creature — Spirit 2/2 Mila Pesic
111 Junk Winder Creature — Serpent 5/6 Campbell White
113 Man-o'-War Creature — Jellyfish 2/2 Jon J Muth
114 Manic Scribe Creature — Human Wizard 0/3 Matt Stewart
115 Master of the Pearl Trident Creature — Merfolk 2/2 Ryan Pancoast
116 Mist-Syndicate Naga Creature — Naga Ninja 3/1 Randy Vargas
117 Moonblade Shinobi Creature — Human Ninja 3/2 Taylor Ingvarsson
118 Mulldrifter Creature — Elemental 2/2 Eric Fortune
119 Ninja of the Deep Hours Creature — Human Ninja 2/2 Dan Scott
121 Parcel Myr Artifact Creature — Clue Myr 2/1 Wisnu Tan
123 Phantom Ninja Creature — Illusion Ninja 2/2 Joe Slucher
124 Pondering Mage Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Tommy Arnold
125 Raving Visionary Creature — Merfolk Wizard 1/1 Eric Deschamps
126 Recalibrate Instant Volkan Baga
130 Scuttletide Enchantment Yeong Hao Han
131 Scuttling Sliver Creature — Sliver Trilobite 2/2 Mike Bierek
132 So Shiny Enchantment — Aura Drew Tucker
133 Specimen Collector Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/1 Jenn Ravenna
134 Steelfin Whale Creature — Whale 3/4 Milivoj Ceran
135 Stitchwing Skaab Creature — Zombie Horror 3/1 Nils Hamm
136 Svyelun of Sea and Sky Legendary Creature — Merfolk God 3/4 Seb McKinnon
137 Thought Monitor Artifact Creature — Construct 2/2 Martina Pilcerova
138 Tightening Coils Enchantment — Aura Tyler Jacobson
139 Windcaller Aven Creature — Bird Wizard 4/3 Uriah Voth
140 Wonder Creature — Incarnation 2/2 Volkan Baga
141 Accursed Horde Creature — Zombie 3/3 Victor Adame Minguez
142 Archfiend of Sorrows Creature — Demon 4/5 David Rapoza
143 Asylum Visitor Creature — Vampire Wizard 3/1 Bastien L. Deharme
144 Azra Smokeshaper Creature — Azra Ninja 3/3 Aaron Miller
146 Cabal Initiate Creature — Human Warlock 2/1 Bastien L. Deharme
147 Carrier Thrall Creature — Vampire 2/1 Lius Lasahido
148 Changeling Outcast Creature — Shapeshifter 1/1 Micah Epstein
149 Clattering Augur Creature — Skeleton Shaman 1/1 Josh Hass
150 Cordial Vampire Creature — Vampire 1/1 Winona Nelson
153 Diregraf Colossus Creature — Zombie Giant 2/2 Vincent Proce
155 Dregscape Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Zack Stella
157 Endling Creature — Zombie Shapeshifter 3/3 Livia Prima
158 Eyeblight Assassin Creature — Elf Assassin 2/2 Dan Scott
159 Facevaulter Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 Wayne Reynolds
160 First-Sphere Gargantua Creature — Phyrexian Horror 5/4 Randy Vargas
161 Fleshbag Marauder Creature — Zombie Warrior 3/1 Mark Zug
162 Gilt-Blade Prowler Creature — Human Rogue 2/3 Evyn Fong
163 Graveshifter Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 Jakub Kasper
164 Haunted Dead Creature — Zombie 2/2 Lake Hurwitz
165 Heir of Falkenrath Creature — Vampire 2/1 Jason Rainville
166 Hell Mongrel Creature — Nightmare Dog 4/3 Robbie Trevino
167 Indulgent Aristocrat Creature — Vampire Noble 1/1 Anna Steinbauer
168 Kitchen Imp Creature — Imp 2/2 Evyn Fong
169 Leeching Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Svetlin Velinov
170 Legion Vanguard Creature — Vampire Soldier 2/2 John Stanko
171 Markov Crusader Creature — Vampire Knight 4/3 Johannes Voss
172 Marrow-Gnawer Legendary Creature — Rat Rogue 2/3 Wayne Reynolds
174 Mob Instant Sidharth Chaturvedi
175 Necrogoyf Creature — Lhurgoyf */4 Nicholas Gregory
176 Necromancer's Familiar Creature — Bird Spirit 3/1 Paul Scott Canavan
177 Nested Shambler Creature — Zombie 1/1 Nicholas Gregory
178 Nether Spirit Creature — Spirit 2/2 Deruchenko Alexander
179 Nezumi Cutthroat Creature — Rat Warrior 2/1 Carl Critchlow
180 Okiba-Gang Shinobi Creature — Rat Ninja 3/2 Mark Zug
181 Putrid Goblin Creature — Zombie Goblin 2/2 Winona Nelson
183 Ruin Rat Creature — Rat 1/1 Shreya Shetty
184 Sinister Starfish Creature — Starfish 0/3 Nils Hamm
185 Skullsnatcher Creature — Rat Ninja 2/1 Matt Cavotta
186 Sling-Gang Lieutenant Creature — Goblin 1/1 Craig J Spearing
187 Sudden Edict Instant Ryan Yee
188 Throatseeker Creature — Vampire Ninja 3/2 Dmitry Burmak
190 Undead Augur Creature — Zombie Wizard 2/2 Sara Winters
191 Venomous Changeling Creature — Shapeshifter 1/3 Aaron Miller
192 Vermin Gorger Creature — Vampire 2/2 Tobias Kwan
193 Warteye Witch Creature — Goblin Shaman 3/2 Steve Prescott
194 Yawgmoth, Thran Physician Legendary Creature — Human Cleric 2/4 Mark Winters
195 Young Necromancer Creature — Human Warlock 2/3 Paul Scott Canavan
197 Arcbound Slasher Artifact Creature — Cat 0/0 Campbell White
198 Arcbound Tracker Artifact Creature — Dog 0/0 Campbell White
199 Arcbound Whelp Artifact Creature — Dragon 0/0 Craig J Spearing
200 Battle Squadron Creature — Goblin */* Mark Tedin
201 Belligerent Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Raymond Swanland
202 Bladeback Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
203 Blazing Rootwalla Creature — Lizard 1/1 Jokubas Uogintas
204 Blisterstick Shaman Creature — Goblin Shaman 2/1 Svetlin Velinov
205 Bloodbraid Marauder Creature — Human Berserker 3/1 Kδri Christensen
206 Blur Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Daarken
207 Bogardan Dragonheart Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Randy Vargas
208 Breya's Apprentice Artifact Creature — Human Artificer 2/3 Aleksi Briclot
209 Captain Ripley Vance Legendary Creature — Human Pirate 3/2 Mathias Kollros
210 Cleaving Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 David Gaillet
211 Dragon Mantle Enchantment — Aura Anthony Palumbo
212 Dragon's Rage Channeler Creature — Human Shaman 1/1 Martina Fackova
217 Foundry Street Denizen Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 Raoul Vitale
218 Furyblade Vampire Creature — Vampire Berserker 1/2 Lius Lasahido
221 Goatnap Sorcery Mark Zug
222 Goblin Dark-Dwellers Creature — Goblin 4/4 Steven Belledin
223 Goblin Engineer Creature — Goblin Artificer 1/2 Jehan Choo
224 Gouged Zealot Creature — Cyclops Berserker 4/3 Nicholas Gregory
225 Harmonic Prodigy Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Paul Scott Canavan
226 Hollowhead Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Johan Grenier
228 Igneous Elemental Creature — Elemental 4/3 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
229 Incorrigible Youths Creature — Vampire 4/3 Winona Nelson
230 Insatiable Gorgers Creature — Vampire Berserker 5/3 Nils Hamm
231 Insolent Neonate Creature — Vampire 1/1 Deruchenko Alexander
233 Kuldotha Flamefiend Creature — Elemental 4/4 Raymond Swanland
234 Lightning Spear Artifact — Equipment Steven Belledin
235 Mad Prophet Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Wayne Reynolds
236 Ore-Scale Guardian Creature — Dragon 4/4 Aaron Miller
237 Pashalik Mons Legendary Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 Even Amundsen
238 Rage Forger Creature — Elemental Shaman 2/2 Dominick Domingo
239 Ravenous Bloodseeker Creature — Vampire Berserker 1/3 James Ryman
241 Reckless Racer Creature — Human Pilot 2/3 Viktor Titov
242 Reckless Wurm Creature — Wurm 4/4 Greg Staples
244 Revolutionist Creature — Human Wizard 3/3 Scott Murphy
245 Seasoned Pyromancer Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Cynthia Sheppard
246 Shiv's Embrace Enchantment — Aura Dave Kendall
247 Skophos Reaver Creature — Minotaur Warrior 2/3 Andrew Mar
248 Slag Strider Creature — Elemental 3/3 Yeong Hao Han
249 Spinehorn Minotaur Creature — Minotaur Berserker 2/3 Jesper Ejsing
250 Spiteful Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Johann Bodin
253 Striking Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Maciej Kuciara
255 Thunderbreak Regent Creature — Dragon 4/4 Ryan Pancoast
257 Viashino Lashclaw Creature — Viashino Warrior 2/2 Caio Monteiro
258 Adaptive Snapjaw Creature — Lizard Beast 6/2 Tomasz Jedruszek
259 Aetherstream Leopard Creature — Cat 2/3 Winona Nelson
260 Aeve, Progenitor Ooze Legendary Creature — Ooze 2/2 Andrew Mar
262 Ayula, Queen Among Bears Legendary Creature — Bear 2/2 Jesper Ejsing
263 Bannerhide Krushok Creature — Beast 4/4 Joe Slucher
264 Battering Krasis Creature — Shark Beast 2/1 Jack Wang
265 Bear Cub Creature — Bear 2/2 Ron Spencer
268 Chatterfang, Squirrel General Legendary Creature — Squirrel Warrior 3/3 Jason A. Engle
271 Crocanura Creature — Crocodile Frog 1/3 Jack Wang
272 Deepwood Denizen Creature — Elf Warrior 3/2 Josu Hernaiz
273 Duskshell Crawler Creature — Insect 0/3 Yeong Hao Han
274 Excavating Anurid Creature — Frog Beast 4/4 Joe Slucher
275 Funnel-Web Recluse Creature — Spider 3/5 Milivoj Ceran
276 Glimmer Bairn Creature — Ouphe 1/2 Nils Hamm
277 Grizzly Bears Creature — Bear 2/2 D. J. Cleland-Hura
278 Hardened Scales Enchantment Mark Winters
279 Harrow Instant Izzy
280 Herd Baloth Creature — Beast 4/4 Nicholas Gregory
283 Jewel-Eyed Cobra Creature — Snake 3/1 Josu Hernaiz
284 Llanowar Tribe Creature — Elf Druid 3/3 Scott Murphy
285 Manaweft Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Trevor Claxton
286 Mother Bear Creature — Bear 2/2 Winona Nelson
287 Murasa Behemoth Creature — Beast 5/5 Dave Kendall
288 Nantuko Cultivator Creature — Insect Druid 2/2 Jehan Choo
289 Parallel Lives Enchantment Steve Prescott
290 Predatory Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Mathias Kollros
292 Runeclaw Bear Creature — Bear 2/2 Jesper Ejsing
293 Sanctum Weaver Enchantment Creature — Dryad 0/2 Kimonas Theodossiou
296 Scurry Oak Creature — Treefolk 1/2 Mark Zug
297 Servant of the Scale Creature — Human Soldier 0/0 Winona Nelson
299 Springbloom Druid Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 Randy Gallegos
300 Squirrel Mob Creature — Squirrel 2/2 Carl Critchlow
302 Squirrel Sovereign Creature — Squirrel Noble 2/2 Ilse Gort
303 Squirrel Wrangler Creature — Human Druid 2/2 Carl Critchlow
304 Striped Bears Creature — Bear 2/2 Una Fricker
305 Sylvan Anthem Enchantment Franz Vohwinkel
306 Tajuru Pathwarden Creature — Elf Warrior Ally 5/4 Victor Adame Minguez
307 Tempered Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Mitchell Malloy
308 Timeless Witness Creature — Human Shaman 2/1 Deruchenko Alexander
309 Tireless Provisioner Creature — Elf Scout 3/2 Josu Hernaiz
311 Twin-Silk Spider Creature — Spider 1/2 Ben Maier
313 Urban Daggertooth Creature — Dinosaur 4/3 Randy Vargas
315 Webweaver Changeling Creature — Shapeshifter 3/5 Nicholas Gregory
317 Wren's Run Hydra Creature — Hydra 0/0 Filip Burburan
318 Arcbound Shikari Artifact Creature — Cat Soldier 0/0 Campbell White
319 Arcus Acolyte Creature — Human Cleric Archer 2/2 Volkan Baga
320 Breathless Knight Creature — Spirit Knight 2/2 Yeong Hao Han
322 Captured by Lagacs Enchantment — Aura Andrew Mar
323 Chainer, Nightmare Adept Legendary Creature — Human Minion 3/2 Steve Prescott
324 Chrome Courier Artifact Creature — Thopter 1/1 Hector Ortiz
325 Cloudshredder Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Filip Burburan
327 Drey Keeper Creature — Elf Druid 2/2 Kev Walker
328 Elusive Krasis Creature — Fish Mutant 0/4 Wesley Burt
330 Goblin Anarchomancer Creature — Goblin Shaman 2/2 Joe Slucher
331 Good-Fortune Unicorn Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Kee Lo
333 Ingenious Infiltrator Creature — Vedalken Ninja 2/3 Jason Rainville
334 Lavabelly Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Mark Behm
335 Lazotep Chancellor Creature — Zombie Wizard 1/3 Josu Hernaiz
336 Lonis, Cryptozoologist Legendary Creature — Snake Elf Scout 1/2 Andrew Mar
337 Munitions Expert Creature — Goblin 1/1 Jesper Ejsing
338 Nimbus Swimmer Creature — Leviathan 0/0 Howard Lyon
339 Priest of Fell Rites Creature — Human Warlock 2/2 Pauline Voss
340 Prophetic Titan Creature — Giant Wizard 4/4 Slawomir Maniak
341 Rakdos Headliner Creature — Devil 3/3 Ekaterina Burmak
342 Ravenous Squirrel Creature — Squirrel 1/1 Dan Scott
344 Rotwidow Pack Creature — Spider 2/4 Kev Walker
345 Ruination Rioter Creature — Human Berserker 2/2 Dmitry Burmak
346 Shambleshark Creature — Shark Crab 2/1 Wesley Burt
347 Soulherder Creature — Spirit 1/1 Seb McKinnon
348 Sterling Grove Enchantment Seb McKinnon
349 Storm God's Oracle Enchantment Creature — Human Shaman 1/3 Pauline Voss
350 Sythis, Harvest's Hand Legendary Enchantment Creature — Nymph 1/2 Ryan Yee
352 Territorial Kavu Creature — Kavu */* E. M. Gist
353 The First Sliver Legendary Creature — Sliver 7/7 Svetlin Velinov
354 Thundering Djinn Creature — Djinn 3/4 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
355 Wavesifter Creature — Elemental 3/2 Nils Hamm
356 Altar of the Goyf Tribal Artifact — Lhurgoyf Yeong Hao Han
357 Amorphous Axe Artifact — Equipment Martina Pilcerova
358 Batterbone Artifact — Equipment Nicholas Gregory
360 Bonded Construct Artifact Creature — Construct 2/1 Craig J Spearing
362 Monoskelion Artifact Creature — Construct 1/1 Jason A. Engle
363 Myr Enforcer Artifact Creature — Myr 4/4 Jim Murray
364 Myr Scrapling Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 Svetlin Velinov
365 Nettlecyst Artifact — Equipment Vincent Proce
366 Ornithopter of Paradise Artifact Creature — Thopter 0/2 Raoul Vitale
367 Sanctuary Raptor Artifact Creature — Bird 2/1 Drew Baker
368 Treasure Keeper Artifact Creature — Construct 3/3 James Paick
369 Universal Automaton Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter 1/1 Ben Maier
370 Zabaz, the Glimmerwasp Legendary Artifact Creature — Insect 0/0 Jason Felix