Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
The Brothers' War Commander Decks logo
Release Date : November 18, 2022
|
Checklist
| | Art
All cards
|
All cards
222
18
30
14
15
4
23
89
42
25
107
36
35
New cards
57
Reprints
146
w/ new art
8
Basic Lands
8
Tokens
11
Extended-Art Frame (27)
1 Mishra, Eminent One 1 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 5/4 Randy Vargas
2 Urza, Chief Artificer 1 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 4/5 Bartlomiej Gawel
3 Tawnos, Solemn Survivor 1 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/3 Matt Stewart
4 Ashnod the Uncaring 1 Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/4 Kieran Yanner
5 Sanwell, Avenger Ace 1 Legendary Creature — Human Pilot 3/1 Josu Hernaiz
6 Scholar of New Horizons 1 Creature — Human Scout 1/1 Randy Vargas
7 Glint Raker 1 Creature — Drake 1/3 Lars Grant-West
10 Wire Surgeons 1 Creature — Human Artificer 6/5 Josu Hernaiz
11 Wreck Hunter 1 Creature — Human Artificer 2/2 Josu Hernaiz
12 Blast-Furnace Hellkite 1 Creature — Dragon 5/5 Aldo Dominguez
13 Farid, Enterprising Salvager 1 Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Bruno Biazotto
14 Hexavus 1 Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Mark Tedin
15 Kayla's Music Box 1 Legendary Artifact Aaron Miller
17 Scavenged Brawler 1 Artifact Creature — Construct 4/4 Craig J Spearing
21 Disciple of Caelus Nin 1 Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Steve Argyle
22 The Brothers' War Enchantment — Saga Mark Poole
23 Sardian Avenger 1 Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 Joseph Weston
24 Rootpath Purifier 1 Creature — Elf Druid 3/4 Justyna Gil
25 Titania, Nature's Force 1 Legendary Creature — Elemental 6/6 Heonhwa Choe
26 The Archimandrite 1 Legendary Creature — Human Advisor 0/5 Cristi Balanescu
27 Staff of Titania 1 Artifact — Equipment Samuel Perin
28 Urza's Workshop 1 Land — Urza's Alexander Forssberg
29 Plains 1 Basic Land — Plains Raymond Bonilla
30 Plains 2 Basic Land — Plains Jorge Jacinto
31 Island 1 Basic Land — Island Eddie Mendoza
32 Island 2 Basic Land — Island Lucas Staniec
33 Swamp 1 Basic Land — Swamp Sam Burley
34 Swamp 2 Basic Land — Swamp Robin Olausson
35 Mountain 1 Basic Land — Mountain Bruce Brenneise
36 Mountain 2 Basic Land — Mountain Victor Harmatiuk
39 Mishra, Eminent One 2
Not Legal
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 5/4 Randy Vargas
40 Urza, Chief Artificer 2
Not Legal
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 4/5 Bartlomiej Gawel
41 Disciple of Caelus Nin 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Steve Argyle
42 Tawnos, Solemn Survivor 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/3 Matt Stewart
43 Sardian Avenger 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 Joseph Weston
44 Rootpath Purifier 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Elf Druid 3/4 Justyna Gil
45 Titania, Nature's Force 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Elemental 6/6 Heonhwa Choe
46 The Archimandrite 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Advisor 0/5 Cristi Balanescu
47 Ashnod the Uncaring 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/4 Kieran Yanner
48 Mishra, Eminent One 3
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 5/4 Randy Vargas
49 Urza, Chief Artificer 3
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 4/5 Bartlomiej Gawel
50 Staff of Titania 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact — Equipment Samuel Perin
51 Urza's Workshop 2
Extended-Art Frame
Land — Urza's Alexander Forssberg
52 Sanwell, Avenger Ace 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Pilot 3/1 Josu Hernaiz
53 Scholar of New Horizons 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Human Scout 1/1 Randy Vargas
54 Glint Raker 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Drake 1/3 Lars Grant-West
55 March of Progress 2
Extended-Art Frame
Sorcery Ben Wootten
56 Terisiare's Devastation 2
Extended-Art Frame
Sorcery Bram Sels
57 Wire Surgeons 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Human Artificer 6/5 Josu Hernaiz
58 Wreck Hunter 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Human Artificer 2/2 Josu Hernaiz
59 Blast-Furnace Hellkite 2
Extended-Art Frame
Creature — Dragon 5/5 Aldo Dominguez
60 Farid, Enterprising Salvager 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Bruno Biazotto
61 Hexavus 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Mark Tedin
62 Kayla's Music Box 2
Extended-Art Frame
Legendary Artifact Aaron Miller
63 Machine God's Effigy 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact Martin de Diego Sadaba
64 Scavenged Brawler 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact Creature — Construct 4/4 Craig J Spearing
65 Smelting Vat 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact Robin Olausson
66 Thopter Shop 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact Craig J Spearing
67 Wondrous Crucible 2
Extended-Art Frame
Artifact Evan Shipard
68 Angel of the Ruins Artifact Creature — Angel 5/7 Viko Menezes
70 Bronze Guardian Artifact Creature — Golem */5 Grzegorz Rutkowski
71 Digsite Engineer Creature — Dwarf Artificer 3/3 Zoltan Boros
72 Indomitable Archangel Creature — Angel 4/4 Allen Williams
73 Losheel, Clockwork Scholar Legendary Creature — Elephant Artificer 2/4 Daniel Zrom
77 Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle Legendary Creature — Bird Cleric 2/2 Even Amundsen
79 Urza's Ruinous Blast Legendary Sorcery Slawomir Maniak
80 Bident of Thassa Legendary Enchantment Artifact Kδri Christensen
81 Emry, Lurker of the Loch Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard 1/2 Livia Prima
82 Etherium Sculptor Artifact Creature — Vedalken Artificer 1/2 Steven Belledin
83 Ethersworn Adjudicator Artifact Creature — Vedalken Knight 4/4 Dan Scott
85 Filigree Attendant Artifact Creature — Homunculus */3 Igor Kieryluk
86 Master of Etherium Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard */* Matt Cavotta
87 Master Transmuter Artifact Creature — Human Artificer 1/2 Chippy
89 Muzzio, Visionary Architect Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/3 Volkan Baga
91 Padeem, Consul of Innovation Legendary Creature — Vedalken Artificer 1/4 Matt Stewart
93 Sai, Master Thopterist Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/4 Adam Paquette
94 Sharding Sphinx Artifact Creature — Sphinx 4/4 Michael Bruinsma
95 Shimmer Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/6 Lie Setiawan
98 Thought Monitor Artifact Creature — Construct 2/2 Martina Pilcerova
100 Vedalken Humiliator Creature — Vedalken Wizard 3/4 Jehan Choo
101 Whirler Rogue Creature — Human Rogue Artificer 2/2 Winona Nelson
102 Workshop Elders Creature — Human Artificer 4/4 Iain McCaig
103 Armix, Filigree Thrasher Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem 3/2 Daniel Ljunggren
105 Fain, the Broker Legendary Creature — Human Warlock 3/3 Lius Lasahido
107 Geth, Lord of the Vault Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Zombie 5/5 Whit Brachna
108 Herald of Anguish Creature — Demon 5/5 David Astruga
109 Marionette Master Creature — Human Artificer 1/3 James Ryman
110 Noxious Gearhulk Artifact Creature — Construct 5/4 Lius Lasahido
111 Abrade Instant Jonas De Ro
112 Audacious Reshapers Creature — Human Artificer 3/3 Justyna Gil
113 Blasphemous Act Sorcery Daarken
117 Hellkite Igniter Creature — Dragon 5/5 Jason Chan
118 Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer Legendary Creature — Goblin Artificer 1/2 Kev Walker
119 Alela, Artful Provocateur Legendary Creature — Faerie Warlock 2/3 Grzegorz Rutkowski
120 Baleful Strix Artifact Creature — Bird 1/1 Nils Hamm
121 Bedevil Instant Seb McKinnon
122 Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer Legendary Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Artificer 4/4 Daarken
123 Chrome Courier Artifact Creature — Thopter 1/1 Hector Ortiz
124 Despark Instant Slawomir Maniak
126 Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 3/3 Brad Rigney
128 Sharuum the Hegemon Legendary Artifact Creature — Sphinx 5/5 Izzy
129 Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Legendary Artifact Creature — Human 2/2 Joseph Meehan
131 Vindicate Sorcery Brian Snoddy
132 Arcane Signet Artifact Dan Scott
134 Chief of the Foundry Artifact Creature — Construct 2/3 Daniel Ljunggren
136 Cranial Plating Artifact — Equipment Adam Rex
137 Darksteel Juggernaut Artifact Creature — Juggernaut */* Randis Albion
138 Dimir Signet Artifact Raoul Vitale
140 Etched Champion Artifact Creature — Soldier 2/2 Igor Kieryluk
141 Fellwar Stone Artifact John Avon
146 Lithoform Engine Legendary Artifact Colin Boyer
147 Metalwork Colossus Artifact Creature — Construct 10/10 Jaime Jones
148 Mind Stone Artifact Adam Rex
149 Mirrorworks Artifact John Avon
151 Myr Battlesphere Artifact Creature — Myr Construct 4/7 Franz Vohwinkel
155 Prophetic Prism Artifact John Avon
159 Skullclamp Artifact — Equipment Daniel Ljunggren
160 Sol Ring Artifact Mike Bierek
161 Solemn Simulacrum Artifact Creature — Golem 2/2 Donato Giancola
163 Steel Hellkite Artifact Creature — Dragon 5/5 Jaime Jones
164 Steel Overseer Artifact Creature — Construct 1/1 Chris Rahn
166 Swiftfoot Boots Artifact — Equipment Svetlin Velinov
167 Thought Vessel Artifact rk post
168 Thran Dynamo Artifact Ron Spears
170 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog Legendary Artifact Creature — Construct 7/7 Aldo Dominguez
172 Ancient Den Artifact Land Muhammad Firdaus
180 Darksteel Citadel Artifact Land John Avon
183 Drossforge Bridge Artifact Land Raoul Vitale
186 Goldmire Bridge Artifact Land Aaron Miller
187 Great Furnace Artifact Land Raymond Bonilla
189 Mistvault Bridge Artifact Land Mathias Kollros
193 Prairie Stream Land — Plains Island Adam Paquette
195 Razortide Bridge Artifact Land Rob Alexander
200 Silverbluff Bridge Artifact Land Joseph Meehan
202 Smoldering Marsh Land — Swamp Mountain Adam Paquette
204 Sunken Hollow Land — Island Swamp Adam Paquette
212 Copy Token David Palumbo
213 Eldrazi Creature — Eldrazi 10/10 Jack Wang
214 Goat Creature — Goat 0/1 Forrest Imel
215 Faerie Creature — Faerie 1/1 Irina Nordsol
216 Phyrexian MyrMyr Artifact Creature — Phyrexian MyrMyr 2/1 Daarken
217 Thopter Artifact Creature — Thopter 1/1 Andrew Murray
218 Inkling Creature — Inkling 2/1 Scott M. Fischer
219 Construct Artifact Creature — Construct 1/1 Jokubas Uogintas
220 Mishra's Warform Artifact Creature — Construct 4/4 Tyler Walpole
221 Myr Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 Ryan Pancoast
222 Phyrexian Horror Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Horror */* Scott Chou
223 Scrap token Artifact Drew Tucker
224 Servo Artifact Creature — Servo 1/1 Igor Kieryluk