Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Shadows over Innistrad Remastered logo
Release Date : March 21, 2023
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
|
All cards
302
9
46
44
44
46
46
22
17
13
28
67
94
98
Reprints
287
w/ new art
8
Basic Lands
15
1 Abundant Maw Creature — Eldrazi Leech 6/4 Greg Staples
2 Decimator of the Provinces Creature — Eldrazi Boar 7/7 Svetlin Velinov
3 Distended Mindbender Creature — Eldrazi Insect 5/5 Yohann Schepacz
4 Drownyard Behemoth Creature — Eldrazi Crab 5/7 Jason Kang
5 Elder Deep-Fiend Creature — Eldrazi Octopus 5/6 Jason Felix
6 Emrakul, the Promised End Legendary Creature — Eldrazi 13/13 Jaime Jones
7 Eternal Scourge Creature — Eldrazi Horror 3/3 Winona Nelson
8 Mockery of Nature Creature — Eldrazi Beast 6/5 James Ryman
9 Wretched Gryff Creature — Eldrazi Hippogriff 3/4 Darek Zabrocki
10 Always Watching Enchantment Chase Stone
12 Apothecary Geist Creature — Spirit 2/3 Franz Vohwinkel
13 Archangel Avacyn Legendary Creature — Angel 4/4 James Ryman
16 Bound by Moonsilver Enchantment — Aura Joseph Meehan
17 Bruna, the Fading Light Legendary Creature — Angel Horror 5/7 Clint Cearley
18 Bygone Bishop Creature — Spirit Cleric 2/3 Jason A. Engle
20 Courageous Outrider Creature — Human Scout 3/4 Ryan Alexander Lee
21 Dauntless Cathar Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 Zack Stella
22 Dawn Gryff Creature — Hippogriff 2/2 Christine Choi
25 Devilthorn Fox Creature — Fox 3/1 Filip Burburan
26 Drogskol Shieldmate Creature — Spirit Soldier 2/3 Nils Hamm
27 Faith Unbroken Enchantment — Aura Kev Walker
28 Faithbearer Paladin Creature — Human Knight 3/4 Aaron Miller
29 Fiend Binder Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 David Gaillet
30 Gisela, the Broken Blade Legendary Creature — Angel Horror 4/3 Clint Cearley
31 Gryff's Boon Enchantment — Aura Svetlin Velinov
32 Guardian of Pilgrims Creature — Spirit Cleric 2/2 Lordigan
33 Hope Against Hope Enchantment — Aura David Seguin
35 Ironclad Slayer Creature — Human Warrior 3/2 Ryan Pancoast
36 Lone Rider Creature — Human Knight 1/1 Daarken
37 Lunarch Mantle Enchantment — Aura Anastasia Ovchinnikova
38 Nearheath Chaplain Creature — Human Cleric 3/1 Zoltan Boros
39 Odric, Lunarch Marshal Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Chase Stone
42 Selfless Spirit Creature — Spirit Cleric 2/1 Seb McKinnon
43 Sigarda's Aid Enchantment Howard Lyon
44 Sigardian Priest Creature — Human Cleric 1/2 J.P. Targete
45 Spectral Shepherd Creature — Spirit 2/2 Johann Bodin
46 Steadfast Cathar Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Dan Scott
48 Subjugator Angel Creature — Angel 4/3 Lius Lasahido
49 Thalia's Lancers Creature — Human Knight 4/4 David Palumbo
50 Thalia, Heretic Cathar Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 Magali Villeneuve
51 Thraben Inspector Creature — Human Soldier 1/2 Matt Stewart
52 Topplegeist Creature — Spirit 1/1 Seb McKinnon
53 Town Gossipmonger Creature — Human 1/1 John Stanko
54 Advanced Stitchwing Creature — Zombie Horror 3/4 Johann Bodin
57 Convolute Instant Viktor Titov
58 Curious Homunculus Creature — Homunculus 1/1 Filip Burburan
59 Daring Sleuth Creature — Human Rogue 2/1 Seb McKinnon
61 Docent of Perfection Creature — Insect Horror 5/4 Nils Hamm
62 Drag Under Sorcery Rovina Cai
63 Drownyard Explorers Creature — Human Wizard 2/4 Anthony Palumbo
64 Drunau Corpse Trawler Creature — Zombie 1/1 Dave Kendall
66 Erdwal Illuminator Creature — Spirit 1/3 Seb McKinnon
68 Exultant Cultist Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Joseph Meehan
70 Fogwalker Creature — Spirit 1/3 Seb McKinnon
71 Forgotten Creation Creature — Zombie Horror 3/3 Izzy
72 Geist of the Archives Creature — Spirit 0/4 Lake Hurwitz
73 Geralf's Masterpiece Creature — Zombie Horror 7/7 Daarken
75 Ingenious Skaab Creature — Zombie Horror 2/3 Jesper Ejsing
78 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets Legendary Planeswalker — Jace 5 Tyler Jacobson
79 Laboratory Brute Creature — Zombie Horror 3/3 Yeong Hao Han
80 Manic Scribe Creature — Human Wizard 0/3 Matt Stewart
81 Mausoleum Wanderer Creature — Spirit 1/1 Kieran Yanner
82 Mind's Dilation Enchantment Iain McCaig
83 Nebelgast Herald Creature — Spirit 2/1 Zezhou Chen
87 Rattlechains Creature — Spirit 2/1 Lius Lasahido
89 Spontaneous Mutation Enchantment — Aura Christopher Moeller
91 Stormrider Spirit Creature — Spirit 3/3 Lake Hurwitz
94 Tattered Haunter Creature — Spirit 2/1 Nils Hamm
95 Thing in the Ice Creature — Horror 0/4 Svetlin Velinov
96 Wharf Infiltrator Creature — Human Horror 1/1 Daarken
97 Accursed Witch Creature — Human Shaman 4/2 Wesley Burt
104 Crow of Dark Tidings Creature — Zombie Bird 2/1 Simon Dominic
106 Dead Weight Enchantment — Aura Randy Gallegos
107 Diregraf Colossus Creature — Zombie Giant 2/2 Vincent Proce
108 Dusk Feaster Creature — Vampire 4/5 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
110 Gavony Unhallowed Creature — Zombie 2/4 Christopher Moeller
111 Ghoulcaller's Accomplice Creature — Human Rogue 2/2 Dave Kendall
113 Graf Harvest Enchantment Lake Hurwitz
114 Graf Rats Creature — Rat 2/1 Jason Felix
116 Haunted Dead Creature — Zombie 2/2 Lake Hurwitz
117 Indulgent Aristocrat Creature — Vampire Noble 1/1 Anna Steinbauer
118 Kindly Stranger Creature — Human 2/3 Ryan Pancoast
119 Liliana's Elite Creature — Zombie 1/1 Deruchenko Alexander
120 Liliana, the Last Hope Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana 3 Anna Steinbauer
123 Midnight Scavengers Creature — Human Rogue 3/3 Jason Felix
124 Mindwrack Demon Creature — Demon 4/5 Matt Stewart
125 Morkrut Necropod Creature — Slug Horror 7/7 Alejandro Mirabal
126 Noosegraf Mob Creature — Zombie 0/0 Seb McKinnon
127 Olivia's Bloodsworn Creature — Vampire Soldier 2/1 Daarken
128 Olivia's Dragoon Creature — Vampire Berserker 2/2 Chris Rallis
130 Relentless Dead Creature — Zombie 2/2 Ryan Yee
133 Sanitarium Skeleton Creature — Skeleton 1/2 Kev Walker
134 Stromkirk Condemned Creature — Vampire Horror 2/2 Magali Villeneuve
135 Thraben Foulbloods Creature — Zombie Dog 3/2 Deruchenko Alexander
136 Tree of Perdition Creature — Plant 0/13 Jung Park
138 Voldaren Pariah Creature — Vampire Horror 3/3 James Ryman
139 Weirded Vampire Creature — Vampire Horror 3/3 David Gaillet
141 Assembled Alphas Creature — Wolf 5/5 Christopher Moeller
143 Bedlam Reveler Creature — Devil Horror 3/4 Jama Jurabaev
144 Blood Mist Enchantment Joseph Meehan
145 Bloodmad Vampire Creature — Vampire Berserker 4/1 Johannes Voss
149 Conduit of Storms Creature — Werewolf Horror 2/3 Raymond Swanland
150 Deranged Whelp Creature — Wolf 2/1 Zoltan Boros
152 Ember-Eye Wolf Creature — Wolf 1/2 Anthony Palumbo
153 Falkenrath Gorger Creature — Vampire Berserker 2/1 Anna Steinbauer
155 Flameblade Angel Creature — Angel 4/4 Cynthia Sheppard
156 Furyblade Vampire Creature — Vampire Berserker 1/2 Lius Lasahido
158 Gatstaf Arsonists Creature — Human Werewolf 5/4 Greg Staples
159 Geier Reach Bandit Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf 3/2 Slawomir Maniak
160 Goldnight Castigator Creature — Angel 4/9 Zack Stella
161 Hanweir Garrison Creature — Human Soldier 2/3 Vincent Proce
162 Howlpack Wolf Creature — Wolf 3/3 Svetlin Velinov
164 Insatiable Gorgers Creature — Vampire Berserker 5/3 Nils Hamm
165 Insolent Neonate Creature — Vampire 1/1 Deruchenko Alexander
167 Mad Prophet Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Iain McCaig
169 Make Mischief Sorcery Ben Maier
170 Mirrorwing Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/5 Min Yum
172 Pyre Hound Creature — Elemental Dog 2/3 Jama Jurabaev
173 Ravenous Bloodseeker Creature — Vampire Berserker 1/3 James Ryman
175 Scourge Wolf Creature — Wolf Horror 2/2 Jama Jurabaev
177 Sin Prodder Creature — Devil 3/2 Jack Wang
179 Stromkirk Occultist Creature — Vampire Horror 3/2 Magali Villeneuve
180 Thermo-Alchemist Creature — Human Shaman 0/3 Raymond Swanland
182 Ulrich's Kindred Creature — Wolf 3/2 Josu Hernaiz
183 Uncaged Fury Instant Jason Kang
184 Village Messenger Creature — Human Werewolf 1/1 Daarken
185 Aim High Instant Steve Prescott
186 Bloodbriar Creature — Plant Elemental 2/3 Loïc Canavaggia
187 Briarbridge Patrol Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 Greg Opalinski
188 Byway Courier Creature — Human Scout 3/2 Zoltan Boros
192 Cryptolith Rite Enchantment Zack Stella
193 Deathcap Cultivator Creature — Human Druid 2/1 Karla Ortiz
194 Duskwatch Recruiter Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf 2/2 Craig J Spearing
196 Gnarlwood Dryad Creature — Dryad Horror 1/1 Raymond Swanland
197 Graf Mole Creature — Mole Beast 2/4 Lars Grant-West
199 Groundskeeper Creature — Human Druid 1/1 Anthony Palumbo
200 Hamlet Captain Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 Wayne Reynolds
201 Hinterland Logger Creature — Human Werewolf 2/1 Karl Kopinski
202 Howlpack Resurgence Enchantment Izzy
203 Intrepid Provisioner Creature — Human Scout 3/3 Lius Lasahido
204 Ishkanah, Grafwidow Legendary Creature — Spider 3/5 Christine Choi
206 Noose Constrictor Creature — Snake 2/2 Igor Kieryluk
207 Obsessive Skinner Creature — Human Rogue 1/1 John Stanko
208 Pack Guardian Creature — Wolf Spirit 4/3 Filip Burburan
209 Permeating Mass Creature — Spirit 1/3 Joseph Meehan
211 Sage of Ancient Lore Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf */* Slawomir Maniak
214 Shrill Howler Creature — Werewolf Horror 3/1 Matt Stewart
215 Spirit of the Hunt Creature — Wolf Spirit 3/3 Bastien L. Deharme
217 Swift Spinner Creature — Spider 2/3 Nils Hamm
218 Thornhide Wolves Creature — Wolf 4/5 Scott Murphy
219 Tireless Tracker Creature — Human Scout 3/2 Eric Deschamps
221 Ulvenwald Captive Creature — Werewolf Horror 1/2 Chris Rahn
222 Ulvenwald Hydra Creature — Hydra */* Raymond Swanland
223 Ulvenwald Mysteries Enchantment Nereida
225 Veteran Cathar Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Deruchenko Alexander
226 Weirding Wood Enchantment — Aura Jung Park
227 Wolfkin Bond Enchantment — Aura Lindsey Look
228 Altered Ego Creature — Shapeshifter 0/0 Kev Walker
230 Arlinn Kord Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn 3 Winona Nelson
231 Bloodhall Priest Creature — Vampire Cleric 4/4 Mark Winters
233 Gisa and Geralf Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 4/4 Karla Ortiz
234 Grim Flayer Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 Mathias Kollros
235 Heron's Grace Champion Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Todd Lockwood
236 Mercurial Geists Creature — Spirit 1/3 Lake Hurwitz
237 Mournwillow Creature — Plant Skeleton 3/2 Jeff Simpson
238 Nahiri, the Harbinger Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri 4 Aleksi Briclot
239 Olivia, Mobilized for War Legendary Creature — Vampire Knight 3/3 Eric Deschamps
240 Prized Amalgam Creature — Zombie 3/3 Karl Kopinski
241 Ride Down Instant David Gaillet
242 Sigarda, Heron's Grace Legendary Creature — Angel 4/5 Chris Rahn
243 Sorin, Grim Nemesis Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin 6 Eric Deschamps
244 Spell Queller Creature — Spirit 2/3 Adam Paquette
245 Tamiyo, Field Researcher Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo 4 Kieran Yanner
246 Ulrich of the Krallenhorde Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf 4/4 Slawomir Maniak
249 Epitaph Golem Artifact Creature — Golem 3/5 Adam Paquette
251 Field Creeper Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 2/1 Anthony Palumbo
252 Harvest Hand Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 2/2 Jason Felix
253 Lupine Prototype Artifact Creature — Wolf Construct 5/5 Deruchenko Alexander
255 Murderer's Axe Artifact — Equipment Winona Nelson
256 Neglected Heirloom Artifact — Equipment Volkan Baga
257 Slayer's Plate Artifact — Equipment Ben Maier
258 Soul Separator Artifact Daarken
259 Stitcher's Graft Artifact — Equipment Josh Hass
260 Tamiyo's Journal Legendary Artifact Chase Stone
261 Terrarion Artifact Titus Lunter
262 True-Faith Censer Artifact — Equipment Christine Choi
263 Wild-Field Scarecrow Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 1/4 Jakub Kasper
277 Plains 1 Basic Land — Plains Adam Paquette
278 Plains 2 Basic Land — Plains Andreas Rocha
279 Plains 3 Basic Land — Plains Jonas De Ro
280 Island 1 Basic Land — Island Andreas Rocha
281 Island 2 Basic Land — Island Jonas De Ro
282 Island 3 Basic Land — Island Adam Paquette
283 Swamp 1 Basic Land — Swamp Andreas Rocha
284 Swamp 2 Basic Land — Swamp Jonas De Ro
285 Swamp 3 Basic Land — Swamp Jung Park
286 Mountain 1 Basic Land — Mountain James Paick
287 Mountain 2 Basic Land — Mountain Andreas Rocha
288 Mountain 3 Basic Land — Mountain Jonas De Ro
289 Forest 1 Basic Land — Forest Andreas Rocha
290 Forest 2 Basic Land — Forest Jonas De Ro
291 Forest 3 Basic Land — Forest Jung Park
303 Doomed Traveler
Bonus sheet
Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Lars Grant-West
304 Lingering Souls
Bonus sheet
Sorcery Bud Cook
305 Snapcaster Mage
Bonus sheet
Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Volkan Baga
306 Griselbrand
Bonus sheet
Legendary Creature — Demon 7/7 Igor Kieryluk
307 Faithless Looting
Bonus sheet
Sorcery Gabor Szikszai
308 Avacyn's Pilgrim
Bonus sheet
Creature — Human Monk 1/1 Jana Schirmer
Johannes Voss
309 Mayor of Avabruck
Bonus sheet
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf 1/1 Svetlin Velinov
310 Moonmist
Bonus sheet
Instant Ryan Yee
311 Falkenrath Aristocrat
Bonus sheet
Creature — Vampire Noble 4/1 Igor Kieryluk
312 Havengul Lich
Bonus sheet
Creature — Zombie Wizard 4/4 James Ryman
313 Huntmaster of the Fells
Bonus sheet
Creature — Human Werewolf 2/2 Chris Rahn